Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Redwood-River Valley        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Cedar Mountain High School, Redwood Valley High School, Springfield High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Fuhr, Max 7
106 Hennen, Jamen 7
106 Johnson, Easton 7
106 Otto, Dante 7
113 Hoffmann, Joe 9
113 Langseth, Dalton 8
113 Millhausen, Charlie 7
120 Groebner, Dan 8
120 Rummel, Sam 7
138 Lydick, Brode 7
138 Moudry, Colon 9
145 Rainey, Harley 9
170 Streich, Mitchell 7
220 Clemon, Shane 9
220 Sergent, Dathan 10
106 Brandt, Carter 10
106 Brandt, Gavin 8
106 Koplin, Aidan 8
106 Ourada, Austin 8
106 Ourada, Lincoln 8
106 Reller, Nathan 10
106 Schmidt, Wyatt 8
113 Arredondo, Damico 10
113 Bertram, Owen 11
126 Buffie, Henry 9
132 Arredondo, Omar 12
132 Honeman, Damian 8
132 Lang, Jaxon 10
132 Manko, Andrew 10
138 Altmann, Austin 9
138 Anderson, Joseph 10
138 Zeug, Matthew 9
145 Cavanaugh, Aidan 10
145 Goblirsch, Maverick 9
145 Harazin, Tayte 12
145 Johnson, Ashtin 8
145 Langseth, Ethan 10
145 Reynolds, Brayden 10
152 Johnson, Kadin 10
160 Doering, Ashlyn 11
160 Fischer, Andy 11
170 Ploeger, James 12
182 Rummel, Mason 11
195 Haase, Kaleb 11
220 Maddock, Chad 11
220 Schumacher, Austin 11
Schedule
12/4/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove17 - 54 L
12/6/2018Marshall Tigers6 - 66 L
12/14/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0
12/14/2018Tri-City United 27 - 42 L
12/21/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
12/21/2018Canby 0 - 0
12/21/2018Luverne 0 - 0
12/21/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0
12/21/2018St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
12/21/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
12/21/2018Worthington 0 - 0
12/21/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
12/21/2018Adrian Area0 - 0
12/21/2018Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/21/2018Rocori 0 - 0
12/21/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0
12/21/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0
12/21/2018Holdingford 0 - 0 T
(29th of 35)
12/21/2018New Ulm Area0 - 0
12/22/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
12/22/2018Canby 0 - 0
12/22/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0
12/22/2018St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
12/22/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
12/22/2018Worthington 0 - 0
12/22/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
12/22/2018New Ulm Area0 - 0
12/22/2018Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0
12/22/2018Rocori 0 - 0
12/22/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0
12/22/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0
1/3/2019Jackson County Central 0 - 0
1/8/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0
1/8/2019New London-Spicer 54 - 13 W
1/10/2019Fairmont/Martin County West23 - 52 L
1/12/2019Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/17/2019MAHACA0 - 0
1/17/2019B O L D 0 - 0
1/22/2019Pipestone Area 0 - 0
1/29/2019New Ulm Area0 - 0
2/5/2019Worthington 0 - 0
2/7/2019Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Carlson and Todd Bertram
pcarlson@redwoodareaschools.com
507-644-3531
Assistant Coach:
Co- Head Todd Bertram
Ethan Hildebrandt
Luke Amsden, Eric Ellanson
Student Manager:
Catherine Maddock, Helen O’Callaghan, Maddi Wester

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    New Ulm HS

    Big South Standings
    Marshall Tigers 5-0-0
    Worthington 4-1-0
    Fairmont/Martin County West 1-0-0
    Waseca 1-1-0
    New Ulm Area 0-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-1-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 0-1-0
    Luverne 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499