Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Life Academy of Woodbury        (11-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif
EAGLES SOAR!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Colin Quirk * G 12
2 Kollin Kaemingk G 9
3 Tyler Hullett G 11
4 Cooper St. Cyr G 11
10 Soren Hoien G 11
12 Joey Bucsko F 10
13 Caleb Wall * G 12
14 Zach Wicklund F 11
21 Jayce Thompson F 11
25 Konner Ware G 11
33 Michael Reader * F 11
35 Garrett Lurken C 10
Schedule
12/4/2018Nova Classical Academy67 - 61 W
12/7/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville51 - 72 L
12/11/2018Heritage Christian Academy65 - 40 W
12/13/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning51 - 59 L
12/20/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet76 - 64 W
12/27/2018Community of Peace Academy73 - 56 W
12/28/2018Breck School53 - 78 L
1/4/2019Trinity School at River Ridge49 - 63 L
1/8/2019Maranatha Christian Academy39 - 76 L
1/10/2019St. Agnes 48 - 58 L
1/12/2019Superior 61 - 87 L
1/15/2019Legacy Christian Academy62 - 50 W
1/17/2019Spectrum 56 - 69 L
1/22/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity71 - 52 W
1/25/2019West Lutheran 66 - 46 W
1/26/2019Trinity School at River Ridge56 - 67 L
1/31/2019Legacy Christian Academy54 - 58 L
2/2/2019Southwest Christian57 - 66 L
2/6/2019PACT Charter School80 - 38 W
2/11/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy65 - 81 L
2/12/2019Maranatha Christian Academy58 - 86 L
2/15/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy54 - 79 L
2/19/2019Mounds Park Academy72 - 45 W
2/23/2019Heritage Christian Academy69 - 60 W
2/26/2019Christ's Household of Faith61 - 76 L
3/1/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School60 - 51 W
3/5/2019St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet84 - 91 L

Full Schedule

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Mar 2(play-in) 3, 5, 7, 10,
    13, 2020
    Finals at TBA

  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 12-1-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 11-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-7-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-8-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    West Lutheran 4-10-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-11-0
    PACT Charter School 2-11-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 2-12-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499