Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Life Academy of Woodbury        (16-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
11 Megan Salgado G 9
12 Tea Doherty F 10
14 Emma Clausen G 11
20 Ella Erickson F 10
21 Bethany Brocker G 10
30 Carly Hager G 11
32 Emmy Erickson G 12
40 McKayla Montgomery F 11
44 Kaitlyn Groeneweg G 9
Schedule
11/27/2018Randolph 57 - 59 L
11/29/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers63 - 44 W
(New Life 1st Half points 40 TCA 18 New Life 2nd Half points 23 TCA 26 )
12/6/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville47 - 59 L
12/10/2018Mounds Park Academy86 - 45 W
12/11/2018Heritage Christian Academy42 - 73 L
12/13/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 64 - 20 W
12/20/2018West Lutheran 64 - 38 W
1/4/2019Trinity School at River Ridge56 - 36 W
1/8/2019Maranatha Christian Academy32 - 96 L
1/10/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy51 - 68 L
1/14/2019St. Paul Johnson 63 - 33 W
1/15/2019Legacy Christian Academy62 - 48 W
1/17/2019Spectrum 57 - 55 W
1/22/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity39 - 55 L
1/31/2019Legacy Christian Academy51 - 53 L
2/2/2019Southwest Christian46 - 63 L
2/4/2019 for Recording Arts2 - 0 W
(Forfeit)
2/6/2019PACT Charter School74 - 48 W
2/11/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy28 - 49 L
2/12/2019Maranatha Christian Academy38 - 91 L
2/14/2019Trinity School at River Ridge52 - 20 W
2/16/2019PACT Charter52 - 30 W
2/19/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School63 - 33 W
2/21/2019Breck School54 - 36 W
2/23/2019South Saint Paul 56 - 69 L
2/25/2019Christ's Household of Faith56 - 50 W
2/28/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 70 - 52 W
3/2/2019Concordia Academy-Roseville76 - 92 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg Wilson
Greg.T.Wilson@fisglobal.com
651-459-4121
Assistant Coach:
Greg Tietz
Student Manager:
Rachel Hamil
Rachel Mueller

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Feb (25), 26, 28, Mar 2, 5, 8,
    2019
    Finals at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 13-1-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 12-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-4-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-5-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-7-0
    Spectrum 5-4-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-4-0
    PACT Charter School 2-8-0
    West Lutheran 2-11-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499