Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Academy Force        (1-4-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: New Life Academy of Woodbury, Mounds Park Academy, Math & Science Academy, Twin Cities Academy High School, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Liberty Classical Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Demod McGruder OL 9
2 Tevis Staples WR 10
3 Gus Peterson WR 12
4 Marcellus Johnson WR 11
5 Ryan Grill WR 12
6 Zeke Lee WR 9
7 Cooper Falteisek QB 12
10 Tony Kelly WR 11
11 Elijah Paulson WR 9
12 Jackson Moffitt WR 11
13 Peyton Gremmels WR 9
15 Davonta Kelly WR 11
17 Alonte King WR 12
18 Tyler Kordosky QB 9
19 Derrick Jiles RB 9
24 Kailil Schertzing RB 11
25 Terrance Rhodes TE 11
28 Jake Aga RB 10
30 Ahmad McGruder RB 11
33 Dawson Mortensen RB 10
40 Ben Reimann OL 12
42 Paul Rhodes WR 9
43 Cole Henkel WR 9
44 Teige Lethert WR 10
50 Josh Cheeseboro OL 10
52 Brandon Brimm OL 11
55 Tommy Hamm OL 11
61 Sean McManus OL 11
62 Will North OL 11
64 Camden Hiestand OL 10
66 Alton Proctor OL 11
67 James WIlliams-Brown OL 10
75 Mario Alonso OL 10
79 Aaron Cluse OL 11
81 Trevionne Allen WR 10
87 Paulo Krahn WR 9
88 Noah Lipman K 10
Schedule
8/25/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 25 - 33 L
8/31/2018SMB Wolfpack0 - 54 L
9/8/2018Providence Academy6 - 55 L
9/15/2018St. Paul Johnson 0 - 0
9/21/2018Mound Westonka 0 - 48 L
9/29/2018Minneapolis Southwest 0 - 0
10/12/2018Fridley 0 - 0
10/17/2018St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Noah Dombrovski
noahdombrovski@stcroixprep.org
651-395-5900
Assistant Coach:
Carlos Gee
Peter Bisson
Randy Graff
Student Manager:
Alecia Poppe
Isabelle Gardner

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAAA Tournament
    2018
    October 23 Quarterfinals
    October 27 Semifinals
    November 2 Finals
    All games 7:00
    High Seeds
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin City Gold Standings
    Mound Westonka 3-0-0
    Providence Academy 1-0-0
    Academy Force 0-0-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 0-1-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 0-1-0
    St. Paul Johnson 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499