Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Life Academy of Woodbury        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alex Borner 11
0 Alex Laney 8
0 Caden Thornton 11
0 Colter Stone 7
0 Hunter Fizel 8
0 Isaiah Avery 11
0 Lleyton Meier 9
0 Max Merchant 7
0 Owen McKnight 7
0 Riley Grahek 11
0 Simon Swenson 9
Schedule
4/9/2019Faribault 0 - 0
4/17/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy0 - 0
4/23/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
5/3/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
5/7/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
5/9/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy0 - 0
5/13/2019MCAA Conference Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Assistant Coach:
Antony Oderaa
Connor Maxwell

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    May 28 & 30, 2020
    Thursday, May 28
    Field Events-Prelims and Finals
    12:00 Girls Long Jump Boys Triple Jump
    Girls High Jump Boys Pole Vault
    Girls Discus Throw Boys Shot Put
    12:30 Running Events start
    Saturday, June 1
    Field Events Prelims and Finals
    10:00 Girls Triple Jump Boys Long Jump
    Girls Pole Vault Boys High Jump
    Girls Shot Put Boys Discus Throw
    10:30 Running Events Start
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 0-0-0
    West Lutheran 0-0-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 0-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 0-0-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-0-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 0-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-0-0
    Spectrum 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499