Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Life Academy of Woodbury        (19-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Noelle Rogers LI 9
3 Lauren Schumacher MH 12
4 Elli Wiertsema OH 11
8 Kate Rogers OH 12
9 Abbie Swenson OH 11
10 Hannah George LI 11
14 Julia Lawson OH 11
15 Annika Forbes RH 8
16 Bethany Breiholz S 12
17 Makenzie Roettger MH 9
18 Cara Grohn MH 10
21 Kaitlyn Groeneweg S 9
22 Sophie Heruth OH 12
24 Addy Welch MH 9
Schedule
8/28/2018Minnehaha Academy25-18, 25-16, 25-15 W
8/30/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-15, 25-22, 18-25, 25-5 W
9/4/2018PACT25-20, 25-6, 25-10 W
9/6/2018West Lutheran 25-15,25-14,25-10 W
9/8/2018Cannon Falls 25-12,25-22,22-25 W
9/8/2018North 25-20, 25-10, 25-18 L
9/8/2018Grand Rapids 25-20, 25-18 L
9/11/2018Minneapolis Washburn 25-15,23-25,25-7,25-17 W
9/13/2018Maranatha Christian Academy25-15,25-15,25-14 W
9/14/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-17,25-13,25-20 W
9/18/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-13,25-13,25-9 W
9/20/2018Heritage Christian Academy20-25,25-20,25-11, 25-19 W
9/21/2018Barnesville 15-25,25-16,15-17 L
9/21/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 25-19,25-21 W
9/22/2018Wabasso 25-20,25-12 L
9/22/2018Mabel-Canton 22-25,25-18,15-10 L
9/22/2018Windom Area 25-19,25-22 L
9/28/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-15,25-15,25-18 W
10/2/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-8,25-10,25-10 W
10/6/2018Annandale 26-24,30-28 L
10/6/2018Duluth Denfeld 25-21,26-24 W
10/6/2018St. Cloud Apollo 23-25,25-22,17-25 L
10/6/2018Becker 25-20,23-25,15-11 L
10/9/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-9,25-21,25-21 W
10/11/2018Spectrum 25-4,25-14,25-20 W
10/16/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-14,25-19,25-22 L
10/30/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-10,25-16,25-16 W
11/1/2018Mounds Park Academy25-20,25-19,25-13 W
11/3/2018Nova Classical Academy25-20,25-18,25-16 W
11/8/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-12,25-20,25-15 L
11/9/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-13,25-19,25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wally Bomgren
wbvb78@yahoo.com
651-325-7833
Assistant Coach:
Dede Lawson
Perry Canton

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 9-0-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-2-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 7-3-0
    West Lutheran 3-4-0
    PACT 3-5-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 2-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499