Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Woodbury Area Royals        (1-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: St. Croix Preparatory Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Nova Classical Academy, Woodbury High School, Twin Cities Academy High School, St. Croix Lutheran Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Allison Beix G 12
2 Nicole Stickels F 10
5 Isabel Burt D 9
6 Marta Struve F 11
7 Lexie Decker F 12
8 Paige Skordahl D 12
9 Isabella Cotroneo F 11
10 Isabel Lippai D 11
12 Hayley Zwackman F 10
14 Isabel Chmielewski F 11
15 Annika Johnson F 12
16 Amelia Karelitz D 11
17 Alison Langert F 12
18 Maya Struve F 9
20 Elizabeth Lange D 11
21 Elizabeth Molnau F 11
22 Erika Roepke F 8
26 Hannah Graunke D 8
32 Anna Julius G 11
Schedule
11/9/2018Rochester John Marshall5 - 4 W
11/13/2018Apple Valley 0 - 0
11/20/2018Stillwater Area 0 - 0
11/24/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
11/27/2018East Ridge 0 - 0
11/30/2018North/Tartan0 - 0
12/4/2018Roseville Area 0 - 0
12/7/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area0 - 0
12/8/2018White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
12/11/2018Park 0 - 0
12/15/2018Forest Lake 0 - 0
12/18/2018Mounds View 0 - 0
1/3/2019Simley 0 - 0
1/5/2019Stillwater Area 0 - 0
1/8/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
1/10/2019Irondale0 - 0
1/12/2019East Ridge 0 - 0
1/14/2019Roseville Area 0 - 0
1/17/2019Bemidji 0 - 0
1/19/2019White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
1/22/2019Park 0 - 0
1/25/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/26/2019Forest Lake 0 - 0
1/29/2019Mounds View 0 - 0
2/2/2019Hastings 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Lepper
chris@edvisionsoffcampus.org
651-485-5795
Assistant Coach:
Bay Shock
Christine Schendel, Katie Kantrud
Rick Dubois, Paul Moen
Student Manager:
Kennedy Kadela, Abigail Bryant
Megan Danley, Claire Felter

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Quarter Finals Feb. 9, 2019
    Semi Finals Feb. 12, 2019
    Finals Feb. 15, 2019

    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 11-1-0
    Mounds View 10-2-1
    Cretin-Derham Hall 5-3-0
    Roseville Area 2-12-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-0-0
    Woodbury Area Royals 0-0-0
    Park 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    Stillwater Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499