Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Richfield High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 John Meyer G 12
3 Mccoy Jessen F 12
4 Drew Saastad D 12
5 Trigve Duryea F 12
7 Zachary Krueger F 12
8 Joe Richards F 10
9 Trey Shellberg D 10
10 Nicholas Ulmer D 9
11 Maxwell Krueger F 9
12 Mitchell Thomas F 10
15 Kody Ahlstrand F 12
16 Brady Saastad F 10
18 Kevin Alhstrand F 12
20 Brandon Clay F 10
21 Alexander Maki F 12
22 Jack Stellon D 12
23 Bailey Olson D 11
24 John Krohn D 11
30 Zach Ulmer G 12
Schedule
11/21/2013St. Paul Highland Park12 - 2 W
11/23/2013Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0
11/25/2013North Branch 0 - 0
12/5/2013Minnehaha Academy3 - 6 L
12/7/2013Providence Academy0 - 7 L
12/10/2013Waconia 4 - 11 L
12/12/2013Robbinsdale Cooper/Fridley0 - 0
12/14/2013Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0
12/17/2013Dodge County Wildcats5 - 9 L
12/21/2013Simley 2 - 9 L
12/26/2013Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0
12/26/2013Windom Area7 - 1 W
12/27/2013Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0
12/27/2013Becker/Big Lake7 - 6 W
12/28/2013Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0
1/9/2014St. Louis Park 0 - 0
1/11/2014Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/18/2014Mahtomedi 2 - 13 L
1/21/2014St. Paul Highland Park6 - 0 W
1/23/2014South Saint Paul 2 - 7 L
1/25/2014North 1 - 7 L
1/30/2014Tartan 3 - 10 L
2/1/2014Simley 4 - 10 L
2/6/2014Hill-Murray School1 - 13 L
2/8/2014Chaska 0 - 0
2/10/2014Dodge County Wildcats6 - 5 W
(OT)
2/13/2014Henry Sibley 0 - 0
2/15/2014St. Thomas Academy1 - 13 L
2/18/2014Mound-Westonka0 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Johnson
Mark.Johnson@richfield.k12.mn.us
952-270-5997
Assistant Coach:
Jake McCoy
Matt Herrity
Rob Larson
Student Manager:
Ninet Ayala
Shawna Lawrence

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb. 18, 19, 20, 21, 25, 27, 2014
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Classic Suburban Standings
    Hill-Murray 13-1-0
    St. Thomas Academy 10-1-0
    Mahtomedi 10-4-0
    Tartan 9-6-0
    South Saint Paul 6-9-0
    North 5-7-0
    Simley 4-8-0
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    Richfield 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499