Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Richfield High School        (8-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Richfield Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Choy, Jacob 12
106 Hughes, John 10
106 Manikaran, Vishall 11
120 Elling, Drake 11
120 Linders, Cole 9
120 Manirath, Austin 11
120 Voigt, William 11
126 Abdi, Amal 11
126 Estrada, Rafael 9
126 Segovia, Gustavo 9
126 Swetala, Connor 12
126 Woida, John 10
132 Hughes, Matthew 12
138 Zornes, Tritian 9
145 Rodgers, Sam 12
145 Segura, Braulio 12
145 Stewart, Jayvon 9
145 Thompson, Ethan 9
152 Scribner, Zach 12
170 Leblanc, Jaden 9
182 Mork Jr., Joseph 9
195 Aranda, Axel 11
195 Thompson, Logan 11
285 Zalazar, Elder 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Benilde St. Margarets28 - 51 L
(dual)
12/7/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.58 - 12 W
12/7/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 62 - 24 W
(Home)
12/7/2017Minneapolis Washburn 39 - 33 W
12/8/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy30 - 45 L
12/8/2017Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad33 - 42 L
12/8/2017Mahtomedi 9 - 66 L
12/15/2017Columbia Heights 48 - 36 W
((AWAY))
12/15/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.42 - 21 W
(Tri)
12/16/2017Roseville Area 12 - 72 L
12/16/2017Glencoe - Lester Prairie24 - 60 L
12/16/2017Rochester John Marshall13 - 54 L
12/21/2017Burnsville 33 - 40 L
12/21/2017Edina 41 - 34 W
1/6/2018Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad0 - 0
1/11/2018Chaska-Chan Stormhawks16 - 63 L
1/11/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 33 - 48 L
1/25/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 48 - 36 W
2/1/2018Bloomington Kennedy 19 - 59 L
2/2/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 78 L
2/2/2018Park Center 24 - 48 L
2/2/2018Orono 33 - 44 L
2/7/2018Park 24 - 59 L
2/7/2018St. Paul Harding 48 - 18 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Carl Maiers
carl.maiers@rpsmn.org
612-760-5306
Assistant Coach:
Jeremiah Davis Phil Beaumia
Kitt Guerrier Hieu Pham
Willie Kusiner Connor Pariseau
Student Manager:
Shelby Marrs
Veronica Lunquist

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Feb. 23,24
    Friday: 5:00 pm
    Saturday: 11:00 am
    Orono High School

    Metro West Standings
    Bloomington Kennedy 3-0-0
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 3-1-0
    Benilde St. Margarets 1-3-0
    Richfield 1-3-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 0-0-0
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499