Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
AC Wings        (11-12-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Robbinsdale Armstrong High School, Robbinsdale Cooper High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Waletzki, Mitchell F 11
3 Gray, Brayden D 10
5 Piazza, Jack D 11
7 Holscher, Nick F 12
9 Kirchoff, Eddie F 11
10 Goergen, Jack F 10
11 Evans, Erik F 11
12 Lawson, William D 12
14 Schneider, Eric C 10
15 McGrath, Quinn F 11
16 Burns, Andrew F 12
20 Verbeten, Mitchell D 12
21 Gonrowski, Nicholas D 11
23 Rooney, Trey F 12
24 Homme, Alex F 11
25 Jacobson, AJ D 11
26 Sweeney, Kyle F 12
27 Sweeney, Tyler C 9
30 Odell, Keegan G 12
33 Halle-Aho, Niku G 12
Schedule
11/21/2015Legacy Christian Academy7 - 1 W
(W)
11/24/2015Maple Grove 1 - 7 L
11/28/2015Elk River 1 - 3 L
(L)
11/28/2015Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 3 L
12/1/2015Champlin Park 4 - 2 W
(W)
12/3/2015Providence Academy5 - 2 W
12/8/2015Centennial 1 - 4 L
(L)
12/10/2015Academy of Holy Angels6 - 4 W
(W)
12/12/2015Irondale-St. Anthony3 - 4 L
(L)
12/17/2015Totino-Grace 4 - 3 W
(W)
12/19/2015Spring Lake Park 2 - 4 L
(L)
12/22/2015Coon Rapids 4 - 3 W
(W)
12/29/2015North 4 - 1 W
(W)
1/7/2016Osseo H.S.3 - 5 L
(L)
1/9/2016Champlin Park 3 - 2 W
(OTW)
1/14/2016St. Louis Park 4 - 5 L
(OTL)
1/16/2016Irondale-St. Anthony5 - 2 W
(W)
1/19/2016St. Francis 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/21/2016Totino-Grace 4 - 4 T
(T)
1/26/2016Buffalo H S3 - 3 T
(T)
1/28/2016Coon Rapids Tournament4 - 2 W
(W)
1/30/2016Osseo H.S.2 - 3 L
(L)
2/4/2016Anoka 1 - 2 L
2/8/2016Andover 2 - 4 L
(L)
2/10/2016Blaine 1 - 4 L
(L )
2/13/2016Spring Lake Park 0 - 3 L
( L )
2/18/2016Wayzata0 - 0
2/18/2016Wayzata 3 - 9 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Danny Charleston
dannycharleston@yahoo.com
708-309-6941
Assistant Coach:
Jake Schuman
Mike Phillippi
Ryan King

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2017
    QF: Feb 23
    SF: Feb 25
    Finals: Mar 1 or 2
    time: tbd
    2/19 Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: Braemar/BIG: 12:00+4:30 BIG 3:30 + 7:30
    Finals: Mariucci
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 14-2-1
    Anoka 11-6-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 8-2-1
    Totino-Grace 6-10-2
    AC Wings 6-11-1
    Irondale-St. Anthony 5-13-0
    Osseo H.S. 3-1-1
    Blaine 3-1-0
    Andover 3-3-0
    Maple Grove 3-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-1-0
    Champlin Park 2-5-0
    Coon Rapids 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499