Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
AC Wings        (0-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Robbinsdale Armstrong High School, Robbinsdale Cooper High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Marsh, Ethan G 12
2 Waletzki, Mitchell F 12
3 Gray, Brayden D 11
5 Piazza, Jack D 12
7 Campion, Joe D 9
9 Kirchoff, Eddie F 12
10 Goergen, Jack F 11
11 Evans, Erik F 12
12 Jangula, Jonah F 10
14 Schneider, Eric F 11
15 McGrath, Quinn F 12
16 Eid, Drew F 10
17 Lundquist, Griffin F 12
18 Enderle, Riley F 11
20 Lucas, Carter D 10
21 Gonrowski, Nicholas F 12
23 Schreiner, Sam D 10
24 Homme, Alex F 12
25 Jacobson, AJ D 12
27 Jensen, Bjorn D 10
Schedule
11/29/2016Elk River 0 - 6 L
12/1/2016Blaine 2 - 3 L
12/8/2016Maple Grove 0 - 0
12/10/2016Osseo H.S.0 - 0
12/15/2016Totino-Grace 0 - 0
12/17/2016Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
12/22/2016Irondale-St. Anthony0 - 0
1/5/2017Coon Rapids 0 - 0
1/7/2017Chaska 0 - 0
1/12/2017Champlin Park 0 - 0
1/14/2017Osseo H.S.0 - 0
1/19/2017Totino-Grace 0 - 0
1/21/2017Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
1/24/2017St. Louis Park 0 - 0
1/26/2017Irondale-St. Anthony0 - 0
1/28/2017Coon Rapids 0 - 0
1/31/2017Centennial 0 - 0
2/4/2017Champlin Park 0 - 0
2/6/2017Andover 0 - 0
2/9/2017Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
2/14/2017Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
2/18/2017Anoka 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Danny Charleston
dannycharleston@yahoo.com
708-309-6941
Assistant Coach:
Jake Schuman
Mike Phillippi
Ryan King

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2017
    QF: Thursday, Feb 23
    SF: Saturday, Feb 25
    Finals: Wednesday, March 1
    time: tbd
    QF: Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: Braemar/BIG: 12:00+4:30 BIG 3:30 + 7:30
    Finals: Mariucci
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Osseo H.S. 0-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Andover 0-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Champlin Park 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Totino-Grace 0-0-0
    Irondale-St. Anthony 0-1-0
    AC Wings 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499