Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
AC Wings        (13-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Reeve, Owen G 10
2 Voorhees, Jacob F 11
3 Campion, Teddy F 10
4 Berns, Michael D 11
5 Campion, Joe D 11
6 Anderson, Ben F 11
7 Campion, Matthew F 11
9 Weisjahn, Noah F 10
11 Campion, Jack F 11
12 Jangula, Jonah F 12
16 Eid, Drew F 12
17 Steinke, Jack D 11
20 Lucas, Carter D 12
21 Axell, Evan D 11
22 Collins, Parker F 11
23 Schreiner, Sam F 12
27 Jensen, Bjorn D 12
28 Haugen, Nicholas F 11
29 Volkert, Spencer F 12
30 Spellman, Colin G 12
Schedule
11/29/2018Blaine 0 - 6 L
12/1/2018Hopkins 6 - 5 W
12/4/2018Centennial 3 - 2 W
12/6/2018Maple Grove 3 - 7 L
12/8/2018Osseo H.S.3 - 4 L
12/13/2018Totino-Grace 2 - 4 L
12/15/2018Spring Lake Park 8 - 2 W
12/18/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 4 L
12/20/2018Irondale-St. Anthony3 - 6 L
12/22/2018Wayzata 2 - 8 L
12/29/2018Andover 0 - 5 L
1/3/2019Coon Rapids 5 - 2 W
1/5/2019Breck School5 - 3 W
1/10/2019Champlin Park 2 - 5 L
1/12/2019Osseo H.S.3 - 0 W
1/19/2019Spring Lake Park 5 - 0 W
1/24/2019Irondale-St. Anthony2 - 3 L
1/26/2019Coon Rapids 9 - 3 W
2/2/2019Champlin Park 3 - 1 W
2/5/2019St. Louis Park 5 - 2 W
2/9/2019Academy of Holy Angels3 - 2 W
2/14/2019Elk River 3 - 2 W
2/15/2019Blake School (The)5 - 2 W
2/16/2019Anoka 1 - 3 L
2/21/2019Wayzata 1 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Danny Charleston
dannycharleston@yahoo.com
708-309-6941
Assistant Coach:
Don Babineau
Mike Phillippi
Student Manager:
Camryn Roberts
Ellie Goergen

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2019
    Play in Tuesday Feb 19
    QF: Thursday, Feb 21
    SF: Saturday, Feb 23
    Finals: Wednesday,
    February, 27

    Play In: Local/High Seed 7pm
    QF: Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: BIG 12:00 pm and 4:00 pm
    Finals: Mariucci 8:00pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Andover 15-1-1
    Blaine 13-1-1
    Maple Grove 13-3-0
    Champlin Park 12-4-0
    Totino-Grace 11-4-0
    AC Wings 8-9-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 7-8-1
    Centennial 7-11-0
    Anoka 1-8-1
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Irondale-St. Anthony 0-2-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499