Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
AC Wings        (3-2-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Robbinsdale Armstrong High School, Robbinsdale Cooper High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Gauer, Gabriel D 11
6 Ball, Nathan F 11
7 Holscher, Nick F 11
8 McDonough, Jack D 12
9 Norgaard, Jay F 12
12 Lawson, William D 11
13 Adams, Josh F 11
14 Robideaux, Reid F 11
15 Linderholm, Nathan D 12
18 Gilbert, Cory F 12
20 Stager, Alex F 12
21 Gonrowski, Nicholas D 10
22 Barber, Thomas F 11
23 Rooney, Trey F 11
26 Sweeney, Kyle F 11
27 McLeod, Bronson D 10
30 Odell, Keegan G 11
31 Snyder, Benjamin G 11
33 Husom, Keegan G 12
40 Gusek, Brian F 11
Schedule
11/25/2014St. Francis 2 - 1 W
11/29/2014Andover 4 - 8 L
12/4/2014Champlin Park 4 - 1 W
12/6/2014Minnetonka 3 - 2 W
12/11/2014Hopkins 1 - 3 L
12/13/2014Irondale-St. Anthony3 - 3 T
12/18/2014Totino-Grace 0 - 0
12/20/2014Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
12/23/2014Minneapolis Novas0 - 0
12/27/2014Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
1/3/2015Coon Rapids 0 - 0
1/6/2015Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
1/8/2015Osseo H.S.0 - 0
1/13/2015Buffalo H S0 - 0
1/17/2015Irondale-St. Anthony0 - 0
1/22/2015Totino-Grace 0 - 0
1/24/2015Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
1/29/2015Coon Rapids 0 - 0
1/31/2015Osseo H.S.0 - 0
2/3/2015Maple Grove 0 - 0
2/5/2015Anoka 0 - 0
2/7/2015Centennial 0 - 0
2/9/2015Blaine 0 - 0
2/12/2015Elk River 0 - 0
2/14/2015North St Paul0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Danny Charleston
dannycharleston@yahoo.com
708-309-6941
Assistant Coach:
Bill Rooney
Don Babineau
Joe Schuman

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2015
    QF: Feb 19
    SF: Feb 21
    Finals: Feb 25 or 26


    QF: Feb 20
    SF:Feb 22
    Finals: Feb 26
    6:00 pm 6AA
    8:00 pm 2AA
    2/19 High Seed 7:00 pm
    SF: BIG: 3:30 / 7:30 and
    Braemar 12:00/ 4pm
    Finals: Mariucci
    6:00 and 8:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Andover 2-0-0
    AC Wings 1-1-1
    Totino-Grace 1-1-0
    Irondale-St. Anthony 0-2-1
    Elk River/Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Champlin Park 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-1-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499