Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester John Marshall        (6-17-3)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Carter Reed F 12
4 Patrick Desrosiers F 11
7 Erick Bromberg D 11
9 Drew Lingen F 9
10 Teejay Torgrimson F 10
12 Connor Vlasaty D 11
14 Nick Hackman * F 12
15 Erik Peterson F 12
18 Max Jones F 12
19 Dylan Foy F 12
20 Taylor Badger F 10
21 Shawn Sutton D 10
22 Jason Coyle D 12
23 Bauer Selnes F 10
25 Daylon Wolesky * D 12
26 Pepe Headlee Jr F 11
27 Nick Ness D 12
30 Will Colaiano G 11
31 Carson Arthur G 9
38 Sam Eagen F 9
Schedule
11/25/2017Spring Lake Park 3 - 5 L
11/30/2017Farmington 0 - 12 L
12/2/2017St. Paul Johnson3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/5/2017Mankato East/Loyola1 - 3 L
12/12/2017Mankato West 5 - 2 W
12/14/2017St. Francis 3 - 6 L
12/19/2017Winona/Cotter3 - 0 W
12/21/2017Tartan 1 - 4 L
12/27/2017Dodge County Wildcats5 - 1 W
12/28/2017New Richmond0 - 6 L
12/29/2017Hayward, WI2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/2/2018Owatonna 4 - 0 W
1/13/2018Rochester Mayo 2 - 6 L
1/15/2018East Ridge 2 - 3 L
1/18/2018Northfield 0 - 5 L
1/25/2018Red Wing 2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/27/2018Faribault1 - 1 T
(OT)
2/1/2018Owatonna 2 - 3 L
2/3/2018Rochester Century H.S.2 - 5 L
2/5/2018Rochester Century H.S.0 - 4 L
2/8/2018Rochester Mayo 1 - 4 L
2/10/2018Northfield 0 - 4 L
2/13/2018Albert Lea 2 - 8 L
2/15/2018Austin H.S.5 - 1 W
2/17/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 4 L
2/21/2018Rochester Century H.S.0 - 8 L
(Sections)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Ness
janess2@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-328-5330
Assistant Coach:
Matt Erredge - Varsity Asst.
Ryan Yetzer - JV
Student Manager:
Jenna Rieke, Kaylie Meyer
Meghan Parrott

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 2019 February 23, 28, ,2019
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield 14-3-1
    Albert Lea 13-4-2
    Mankato East/Loyola 9-3-1
    Faribault 4-9-2
    Owatonna 4-1-1
    Rochester Century H.S. 4-1-1
    Mankato West 4-10-1
    Red Wing 2-4-1
    Rochester Mayo 2-4-0
    Rochester John Marshall 1-4-1
    Austin H.S. 0-7-1
    Winona/Cotter 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499