Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester John Marshall        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Karl Bauer G 11
2 Sam King F 10
3 Sam Hanson F 10
4 Patrick Desrosiers F 12
6 Gavin Riggs D 11
7 Erick Bromberg * D 12
8 Myles Sahli F 11
9 Drew Lingen F 10
10 TeeJay Torgrimson F 11
12 Connor Vlasaty D 12
14 Spencer Hackman D 10
15 Colt Leguee F 10
16 Sam Eagen F 10
18 Ben Terpstra D 11
19 Xander Yuhas D 10
20 Taylor Badger F 12
21 Shawn Sutton * D 11
22 Carson Mueller F 10
23 Dayton Squires F 10
24 Lucas Mattern F 11
25 Moritz Thiemann F 9
26 Pepe Headlee Jr. * F 12
27 Frederick Soegaard D 12
28 Breken Magle D 11
29 Ethan Badger F 10
30 Paul Colaiano * G 12
31 Carson Arthur G 10
32 Jake Schmidt F 9
33 Issak Lam F 9
35 Camdon Magle G 9
44 Deontae Veney D 11
Schedule
11/29/2018Winona 0 - 0
11/29/2018Winona 5 - 4 W
(OT)
12/1/2018St. Paul Johnson0 - 0 T
(Cancelled due to weather.)
12/6/2018Faribault H.S0 - 0
12/6/2018Faribault5 - 5 T
12/8/2018St. Francis 2 - 7 L
12/13/2018Owatonna 0 - 0
12/18/2018Rochester Century 2 - 6 L
12/20/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/22/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0
12/26/2018New Richmond0 - 0
1/3/2019Northfield 0 - 3 L
1/5/2019Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 0
1/10/2019Rochester Mayo 0 - 0
1/12/2019Austin H.S.0 - 0
1/17/2019Albert Lea 0 - 0
1/24/2019Owatonna 0 - 0
1/26/2019Mankato East/Loyola0 - 0
1/31/2019Rochester Century 0 - 0
2/2/2019Northfield 0 - 0
2/7/2019Rochester Mayo 0 - 0
2/9/2019Austin H.S.0 - 0
2/12/2019Red Wing 0 - 0
2/14/2019Mankato West 0 - 0
2/16/2019East Ridge 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Ness
janess2@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-328-5330
Assistant Coach:
Matt Erredge - Varsity Asst.
Ryan Yetzer - JV
Student Manager:
Julia Bailey
Trinity Thorpe,

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 2019 February 23, 28, ,2019
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield 7-2-0
    Albert Lea 6-2-0
    Rochester Century 3-0-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 2-2-0
    Mankato West 0-1-1
    Faribault 0-2-1
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Red Wing 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Rochester Mayo 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-0-0
    Winona 0-6-0
    Winona 0-6-0
    Winona 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499