Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester John Marshall        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Eggebraaten, Noah 8
106 Eick , Garrett 8
106 Hanson , Evan 8
106 Robinson , Brody 7
113 Faseemo, Oluwatoni 9
113 Jones , Davonte 10
113 Swygman, Riley 7
113 Zierdt-Thorson, Benjamin 11
120 Bletsch , Zachary 10
120 Dolton, Daymarieon 9
120 Lennis , Dominic 10
120 Sweeny , Austin 9
126 Higgins , Connor 10
126 Olson , Lachlan 9
132 Bertschinger, Tyler 10
138 Collins , Cale 8
138 Higgins , Justin 11
145 Bruske , Jacob 10
160 Hansen , Jacob 7
160 Wilson , Aramis 9
170 Bruns , Tyler 10
195 Vargas ortiz, Victor 12
220 Carlin , Alexander 10
220 Gliem, Tanner 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Pine Island 36 - 33 W
12/2/2017Chatfield 11 - 66 L
12/2/2017Rochester Century 35 - 46 L
12/7/2017Albert Lea Area9 - 62 L
12/12/2017Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves36 - 30 W
12/12/2017GMLOS Bulldogs15 - 66 L
12/14/2017Rochester Century 30 - 50 L
12/14/2017Rochester Mayo 19 - 58 L
12/16/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 18 - 55 L
12/16/2017Richfield 54 - 13 W
12/21/2017Northfield H.S.12 - 67 L
1/11/2018Mankato West 16 - 63 L
1/16/2018Winona/Winona Cotter42 - 43 L
1/18/2018Owatonna 5 - 78 L
1/20/2018Westfield Razorbacks0 - 0
1/25/2018Faribault High School8 - 68 L
2/1/2018Mankato East 3 - 70 L
2/3/2018Cannon Falls11 - 56 L
(team tourney)
2/3/2018Tri-City United 10 - 62 L
(team tourney)
2/3/2018United South Central 0 - 0
2/8/2018Austin H.S.16 - 51 L
2/15/2018Austin H.S.18 - 60 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Parlin
brparlin@rochester.k12.mn.us
507-328-5330
Assistant Coach:
Pat Saltou
Troy Steffes
Student Manager:
Kiana Amos
Paris Ingebritson, Maria Kaloumenos

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Individual- February 23,24, 2018
    Mayo Civic Center

    Big Nine Standings
    Owatonna 10-0-0
    Albert Lea Area 9-1-0
    Faribault High School 8-2-0
    Northfield H.S. 7-3-0
    Mankato West 4-4-0
    Mankato East 4-5-0
    Austin H.S. 3-7-0
    Rochester Mayo 2-3-0
    Rochester Century 1-5-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-6-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499