Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Mayo High School        (8-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Hutchison, Devyn 9
106 Kobayashi, Kai 8
106 Martinez, Jose 10
106 Mulholland, Hunter 8
106 Ostergard, Jacob 10
106 Peterson, Lucas 7
106 Schuman, Grant 7
106 Timmerman, Ben 9
113 Alrawi, Hamid 8
113 Brown, Hunter 7
113 Couch, Josh 7
113 Kobayashi, Riku 10
113 Macho, Ian 12
113 Ruach, Tongol 8
120 Funk, Ian 9
120 Nelson, Brennan 10
120 Peper, Ethan 7
126 Burger, Logan 8
126 Engelken, Jayden 11
126 Ernste, Kamden 8
126 Messmer, Ayden 9
126 Peper, Dylan 8
126 Peters, Marshall 10
126 Quinn, Robby 8
126 Sosa, Jose 10
132 Olive, Liam 8
132 Olive, Seamus 8
138 Gasca, Luiz 11
138 Larson, Ayla 8
138 Larson, Cason 10
138 Mankaka, Michael 9
138 Sheehan, Cade 11
145 Lechner, Isaiah 12
145 Plonka, Ethan 10
145 Smith, Ethan 10
152 Allen, Sam 10
152 Badger, Bryant 11
152 Ellsworth, Bennett 9
152 Krueger, William 12
152 Vanderwaerdt, Ethan 10
152 Vue, Jordan 10
160 Hill, Quincy 12
160 Myren, Matthew 9
170 Carter, Dallas 12
170 Myers, Hayden 10
170 Parez-Lazoya, Jose 9
182 Burger, Dedric 10
182 Dejong, Caden 9
195 Ocegueda, Jordan 10
195 Rangel, Ben 8
220 Ernste, Keegan 11
220 Hinrichs, Damon 12
Schedule
12/8/2018Cambridge-Isanti 30 - 42 L
12/8/2018Mahtomedi 60 - 15 W
12/8/2018Shakopee 6 - 60 L
12/13/2018Rochester John Marshall77 - 6 W
12/13/2018Rochester Century 56 - 15 W
12/20/2018Mankato West 33 - 42 L
12/22/2018Westfield Razorbacks48 - 27 W
12/22/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 9 - 72 L
12/22/2018Shakopee 6 - 70 L
1/4/2019OPRF IL.12 - 63 L
1/4/2019New Hampton Ia.19 - 45 L
1/4/2019East Ridge 21 - 55 L
1/5/2019Mitchell SD.42 - 25 W
1/5/2019Dover-Eyota 27 - 50 L
1/5/2019Northwest NE28 - 48 L
1/10/2019Austin H.S.69 - 9 W
1/10/2019Faribault High School42 - 33 W
1/24/2019Northfield H.S.12 - 62 L
1/24/2019Farmington 35 - 36 L
1/31/2019Owatonna 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Art Trimble
artrimble@rochester.k12.mn.us
328-5560
Assistant Coach:
Joe Lawler
Kent Perlich
Zach Hanson
Student Manager:
Megan Engelken, Jade Floyd, Anna Scott
Morgan Vold, Hailey McKinley, Autumn Barloon

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Individual- February 21,
    22, 2020
    Mayo Civic Center

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 9-1-0
    Albert Lea Area 8-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 5-1-0
    Mankato West 4-3-0
    Mankato East 3-7-0
    Faribault High School 2-1-0
    Rochester Century 2-7-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-4-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499