Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rockford High School        (2-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Andrew Engebretson F 11
1 Everett Brun G 11
2 Todd Traen G 11
3 *Nick Manthana G 12
4 Zach Roehl G 12
5 Carter Kulavik C 11
10 Hawkin Petron G 12
12 Ryan Boysen G 10
20 *Luke Pepin F 11
21 Calvin Sisk C 11
22 Ryu Lee G 11
23 Chris Hall C 11
24 Karsen Przybilla F 11
32 Jake Andrew F 11
33 Jerron Cool F 12
40 *Brock Desens C 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.76 - 50 W
12/6/2018Providence Academy40 - 65 L
12/13/2018Holy Family Catholic 54 - 57 L
12/14/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers66 - 56 W
12/18/2018Heritage Christian Academy0 - 0
12/20/2018St. Paul Prep/HSRA0 - 0
12/27/2018New Ulm 0 - 0
12/28/2018TBD0 - 0
1/4/2019Concordia Academy-Roseville0 - 0
1/10/2019Annandale 0 - 0
1/15/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
1/17/2019Minneapolis Washburn 0 - 0
1/18/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
1/22/2019Litchfield 0 - 0
1/25/2019Mound Westonka 0 - 0
1/29/2019Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0
2/1/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
2/2/2019Jordan 0 - 0
2/8/2019Annandale 0 - 0
2/9/2019Sauk Centre 0 - 0
2/12/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
2/15/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
2/19/2019Litchfield 0 - 0
2/22/2019Mound Westonka 0 - 0
2/26/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
3/1/2019Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0
3/7/2019TBD0 - 0
3/9/2019TBD0 - 0
3/12/2019TBD0 - 0
3/15/2019TBD0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michael Tauber
tauberm@rockford.k12.mn.us
763-477-5846
Assistant Coach:
Jason Calder, Brandon Eenhuis, Brandon Nichols
Volunteer Coaches Charlie Bemis, Chad Robran, Thom Houghton
Student Manager:
Katie DeShaw
Videographer Nicole Strumbel

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 15, 2019

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    Mound Westonka 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499