Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano Tigers        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Delano High School, Rockford High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Aidan Stigman G 10
2 Ben Williams D 10
3 Jack Keranen D 10
4 Benjamin Tormanen F 10
5 Gavin Carson F 10
6 Colin Pettit D 10
7 Kory Dunnigan F 11
8 Brad Pinoniemi F 10
9 Mark Halonen D 11
10 Will Scheck D 10
11 Garrett Durst D 12
12 Hogan Williams F 12
13 Adam Brown F 10
14 Tyler Selstad F 10
15 Tommy Peterson F 12
16 Nate Hanson F 10
17 Jacob Marciniak F 11
18 Trevor Oja F 10
19 Braeden Collings F 10
20 David Dorsey F 10
21 Joseph Blanchard F 12
22 Chuck Campion D 11
23 Kutis Schumacher F 10
24 Chase Halonen F 12
25 Owen Hargarten D 10
26 Chad Halstead F 10
27 Michael Weber F 11
28 Quinn Daly F 12
29 Colin Rowbotham G 10
30 Aaron Kruse G 12
32 Parker Mittelstaedt D 10
33 Colin Lommel D 9
34 Jack Voss F 12
35 Cade Lommel G 11
37 Cody Christenson F 9
39 Luke Truax D 12
Schedule
11/23/2018Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
11/24/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 0
11/29/2018Breck School0 - 0
12/4/2018Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
12/8/2018Buffalo 0 - 0
12/11/2018Chanhassen 0 - 0
12/15/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
12/18/2018Waconia 0 - 0
12/21/2018Monticello Moose0 - 0
12/27/2018Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 0
12/28/2018Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin0 - 0
12/29/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl0 - 0
1/3/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer0 - 0
1/8/2019Hutchinson 0 - 0
1/12/2019Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
1/15/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
1/18/2019New Prague 0 - 0
1/22/2019Orono 0 - 0
1/25/2019Waconia 0 - 0
1/29/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer0 - 0
2/2/2019Hutchinson 0 - 0
2/5/2019Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
2/9/2019Minneapolis0 - 0
2/12/2019New Prague 0 - 0
2/15/2019Orono 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gerrit van Bergen
gerrit.vanbergen@delanoschools.org
763-972-3365 ext. 3701
Assistant Coach:
Chad Wagner
Kevin Johnson, Robbie Stocker
Ron Guild
Student Manager:
Jon Kraus

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 20, 22, 26, 28, 2019
    St Louis Park Rec Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 11-2-1
    Holy Family Catholic 7-0-1
    New Prague 5-5-2
    Hutchinson 3-7-1
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1-6-1
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Delano Tigers 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499