Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rockford High School        (16-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE ROCKFORD ROCKETS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cumpton, Natalie DS 11
2 Roggenkamp, Meghan DS 7
3 Bremel, Sophie MH 9
4 Yakesh, Sydney S 11
6 Schultz, Molly S 11
7 Schmatz, Makenna MH 10
8 Nolby, Kate DS 11
9 Altmann, Madeline RH 12
10 Nooyen, Molly OH 12
11 Loegering, Lauren MH 9
12 Sauers, Kylee MH 9
15 Klaith, Lauren OH 11
16 Nelson, Tori DS 12
18 Wacker, Lexi OH 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Providence Academy23-25, 20-25, 8-25 W
8/30/2018Totino-Grace 25-20, 26-28, 31-29, 25-16 L
9/6/2018Minneapolis Washburn 19-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-14 W
9/8/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-14, 25-11 W
9/8/2018Rogers 25-22, 25-15 W
9/8/2018St. Anthony Village 25-19, 25-10 W
9/8/2018DeLaSalle 24-26, 25-20, 15-5 L
9/11/2018Delano 25-19, 23-25, 18-25, 25-21, 8-15 W
9/13/2018New London-Spicer 25-21, 25-21, 25-20 W
9/18/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.18-25, 22-25, 17-25 L
9/20/2018Annandale 24-26, 18-25, 13-25 L
9/22/2018DeLaSalle 25-22, 25-21 L
9/22/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 12-25, 26-24, 10-15 W
9/22/2018Dassel-Cokato 25-17, 25-6 W
9/22/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 20-25, 17-25 L
9/25/2018Paynesville Area 22-25, 15-25, 25-22, 14-25 L
9/27/2018Dassel-Cokato 7-25, 17-25, 25-20, 14-25 W
9/28/2018Byron 19-25, 23-25 W
9/28/2018Osseo 10-25, 21-25 L
9/29/2018Maple Grove 21-25, 25-13, 11-15 W
9/29/2018Elk River 20-25,24-26 W
9/29/2018Southwest Christian25-9, 25-19 L
10/2/2018Watertown-Mayer 25-18, 23-25, 23-25, 25-15, 15-9 L
10/4/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-14, 25-17, 25-16 L
10/9/2018Mound Westonka 18-25,17-25, 25-18, 25-13, 9-15 W
10/16/2018Litchfield 19-25, 24-26, 26-24, 31-29, 14-16 W
10/30/2018Mound Westoka HS25-16, 25-18, 24-26, 25-23 W
11/1/2018Totino-Grace 25-10, 25-22, 25-16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jen Milton
stoaj@rockford.k12.mn.us
763-477-5837
Assistant Coach:
Becky Schmidt
Lynette Schultz

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 7-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 6-1-0
    New Prague 5-0-0
    Annandale 5-2-0
    Hutchinson 4-1-0
    Rockford 4-3-0
    Waconia 3-2-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Mound Westonka 2-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-4-0
    New London-Spicer 1-5-0
    Litchfield 1-6-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    Orono 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499