Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rockford High School        (10-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE ROCKFORD ROCKETS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Tody, Taylor DS 12
3 Bremel, Sophie MH 8
4 Yakesh, Sydney S 10
5 FitzSimmons, Samantha DS 12
6 Schultz, Molly S 10
7 Hudlow, Maddy MH 12
9 Altmann, Madeline RH 11
10 Nooyen, Molly OH 11
11 Steenstra, Nicole OH 12
12 Borgen, Kendra DS 12
13 Hood, Ashley RH 12
14 Wanous, Ellie MH 12
15 Klaith, Lauren OH 10
Schedule
8/29/2017Providence Academy25-23, 25-22, 25-22 L
9/5/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.24-26, 24-26, 19-25 L
9/9/2017DeLaSalle 23-25, 14-25 W
9/9/2017Orono 16-25, 31-29, 9-15 W
9/9/2017Rogers 25-19, 25-28, 15-9 L
9/9/2017St. Anthony Village 25-8, 25-17 W
9/11/2017DeLaSalle 23-25, 25-19, 27-25, 12-25, 4-15 W
9/14/2017New London-Spicer 25-21, 25-17, 21-25, 25-12 W
9/19/2017Paynesville Area 26-24, 25-19, 23-25, 25-19 L
9/21/2017Annandale 25-17, 25-10, 21-25, 25-15 L
9/23/2017DeLaSalle 25-23, 25-16 L
9/23/2017Kimball Area 2-1 W
9/23/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-17, 25-21 L
9/23/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 16-25, 18-25 W
9/25/2017Heritage Christian Academy25-13, 25-17, 25-10 W
9/26/2017Minneapolis Washburn 20-25, 17-25, 21-25 L
9/28/2017Dassel-Cokato 18-25, 14-25, 18-25 L
9/30/2017Rush City 25-16, 25-21 L
9/30/2017Unity25-21, 23-25, 12-15 L
9/30/2017Becker 27-15, 16-25, 15-13 W
9/30/2017Aitkin (0-2) 23-25, 21-25 W
10/3/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-10, 25-18, 25-10 L
10/5/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-16, 25-15, 25-19 L
10/10/2017Mound Westonka 16-25, 19-25, 25-23, 13-25 L
10/12/2017Litchfield 25-19, 13-25, 25-22, 25-20 L
10/27/2017Totino-Grace 25-20, 25-15, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jen Milton
stoaj@rockford.k12.mn.us
763-477-5837
Assistant Coach:
Becky Schmidt
Ben Stephens
Lynette Schultz

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 27, 31, Nov 2, 2017
    HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 7-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-1-0
    Waconia 5-0-0
    Annandale 4-1-0
    New Prague 4-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Litchfield 3-4-0
    Mound Westonka 2-3-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Orono 1-4-0
    Rockford 1-5-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499