Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.        (24-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Karsee Kampsen G 10
3 Jacqueline Gossen G 11
4 Jacqueline Lindsay G 10
5 Grace Illies G 11
10 Cassandra Tensen G 12
11 Jenna Dingmann F 11
21 Macie Kirckof F 12
22 Liz French F 10
23 Abby Berge G 8
24 Josie Knutson G 10
25 Brittany Berge F 11
42 Allisa Knight F 10
44 Karissa Jones F 10
Schedule
11/27/2018Melrose Area 54 - 45 W
(OT)
12/4/2018Osakis 75 - 31 W
12/11/2018Holdingford 52 - 60 L
12/14/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 36 - 46 L
12/17/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.42 - 35 W
12/27/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity54 - 21 W
12/28/2018Goodhue 46 - 44 W
1/3/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.70 - 38 W
1/4/2019Pierz 47 - 37 W
1/8/2019Maple Lake 56 - 34 W
1/10/2019Upsala 58 - 34 W
1/12/2019Menahga 51 - 58 L
1/14/2019Sauk Centre 36 - 44 L
1/17/2019Paynesville Area 59 - 35 W
1/21/2019Parkers Prairie 64 - 51 W
1/22/2019Kimball Area 56 - 44 W
1/25/2019Holdingford 59 - 54 W
1/28/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.59 - 26 W
1/31/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 40 - 54 L
2/2/2019Browerville 75 - 43 W
2/5/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.72 - 32 W
2/11/2019Maple Lake 73 - 39 W
2/14/2019Pierz 65 - 45 W
2/15/2019Paynesville Area 51 - 17 W
2/19/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.65 - 27 W
2/21/2019Kimball Area 70 - 34 W
2/28/2019Hinckley-Finlayson 87 - 25 W
3/2/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.48 - 37 W
3/5/2019Swanville 66 - 52 W
3/8/2019Menahga 39 - 46 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kristina Anderson
kanderson@bbejaguars.org
320-254-8211 ext. 2180
Assistant Coach:
Carl Williams
Kevin Kuefler
Student Manager:
Marit Walsh, Booke Kaiser
Nicole Thonvold

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 21 2020 High seed
    Feb 27 2020 High Seed
    Feb 29 2020 1/4 finals
    Mar 4 2020 Semi finals
    March 6 2020 Finals

    Various Sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Eden Valley-Watkins 14-0-0
    Kimball Area 7-7-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-2-0
    Pierz 2-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-2-0
    Maple Lake 1-4-0
    Paynesville Area 0-0-0
    Holdingford 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499