Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.        (26-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Emily Kern LI 9
3 Emily Knight MH 12
4 Kylie Winter DS 9
5 Grace Illies RH 11
6 Nicole Thonvold DS 12
7 Liz French OH 10
8 Allison Gruber OH 12
9 Karissa Jones MH 10
10 Jacqueline Gossen DS 11
11 Karsee Kampsen S 10
14 Brittany Berge OH 11
18 Katherine Mastey MH 12
20 Jenna Dingmann OH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Osakis 25-21,25-16,25-14 W
8/30/2018MACCRAY 25-21,25-13,25-22 W
9/6/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.28-26,25-16,25-18 W
9/7/2018Chaska 25-20, 26-24 W
9/7/2018Lakeville South 8-25,17-25 L
9/8/2018Wayzata 19-25,23-25 L
9/8/2018New Prague 25-20,19-25,15-13 W
9/8/2018Eastview 25-22,25-20 W
9/11/2018Verndale 0-3 (25-16,25-18,25-22 W
9/13/2018Paynesville Area 25-10,25-17,18-25,25-16 W
9/20/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 20-25,25-16,25-18,25-19 W
9/22/2018Renville County West 25-19,25-14 W
9/22/2018New London-Spicer 25-19,27-25 W
9/22/2018Lakeview 25-18, 25-21 W
9/25/2018New London-Spicer 25-20,26-28,25-17,23-25,15-9 W
9/27/2018Kimball Area 25-10,25-7,25-16 W
10/4/2018Holdingford 25-14,25-15,25-14 W
10/6/2018Mounds View 25-19,28-26 W
10/6/2018Big Lake 24-26,29-27,15-8 W
10/6/2018Alexandria Area 16-25,14-25 L
10/6/2018Rocori 25-10,25-18 W
10/9/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-8,25-5,25-15 W
10/11/2018Maple Lake 24-26,22-25,21-25 L
10/15/2018Browerville 0-3 W
10/16/2018Pierz 16-25, 15-25, 18-25 W
10/22/2018Swanville 25-14,25-17,25-20 W
10/26/2018Kimball Area 13-25, 7-25, 14-25 W
10/30/2018Osakis 20-25,4-25-, 16-25 W
11/1/2018Royalton 25-23,24-26,25-19,25-19 W
11/3/2018Pine River-Backus 25-22,25-20,18-25,25-18 W
11/8/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-12,25-20,25-15 W
11/9/2018Medford L
11/10/2018Ada-Borup 25-22, 25-23, 25-16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Weller
kevin.weller@bbejaguars.org
320-250-0934
Assistant Coach:
Alanna Hunter
Steve Waddell
Student Manager:
Elle Trowbridge
Jordyn Walstrom

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 6-1-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 6-1-0
    Paynesville Area 4-2-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3-0
    Pierz 1-3-0
    Holdingford 1-6-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499