Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.        (10-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bents, Walker 9
106 Engen, Wyatt 8
106 Jensen, Ryan 7
106 Martell, Joey 7
106 Viessman, Tanner 7
120 Fischer, Blaine 9
120 Guzier, Triston 10
120 Hanson, Maximus 7
126 Baker, Devin 10
126 Jensen, Tyler 9
126 Kampsen, Talen 8
126 Spanier, Ethan 8
126 Swanson, Canon 11
126 Young, Evan 9
132 Kampsen, Dylan 10
138 Bents, Tyler 12
138 Lindner, Taiton 11
152 Kampsen, Isaac 12
160 Jenniges, Mark 10
160 Klaphake, Austin 11
160 Wold, Cooper 10
182 Doubek, Michael 11
182 Jones, Jebadia 10
195 Cebulla, Thaniel 12
195 Feldman, Joe 11
220 Feuerhake, Bryce 10
Schedule
11/30/2018BBE Early Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/7/2018Paynesville Area 49 - 27 W
12/7/2018Kimball Area 52 - 30 W
12/8/2018West Central Area Grant County Tournament0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/14/2018Big Bear Tournament0 - 0 T
(6th)
12/15/2018Big Bear Tournament0 - 0 T
(6th)
12/18/2018Holdingford 45 - 24 W
12/18/2018Albany 54 - 21 W
12/18/2018Litchfield 36 - 37 L
12/28/2018Rodgers Holiday Tournament0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/4/2019BBE Invitational0 - 0 T
(3rd)
1/11/2019Paynesville Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/15/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.57 - 21 W
1/15/2019Pierz 37 - 39 L
1/18/2019NLS Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/22/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 60 - 15 W
1/22/2019Osakis 63 - 15 W
1/22/2019Ortonville 77 - 6 W
1/25/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves26 - 39 L
1/25/2019Minneota 20 - 41 L
1/25/2019Foley 22 - 45 L
1/31/2019West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville29 - 35 L
2/8/2019Benson 40 - 32 W
2/13/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.46 - 19 W
(Section 5A Quarterfinals)
2/15/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves15 - 49 L
(Section 5A Semifinals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jack Mueller
jmueller@bbejaguars.org
320-254-8211 Ext. 2129
Assistant Coach:
Eric Schoenberg
Kaleb Voss
Martin Hagen
Student Manager:
Ally Gruber, Amber Jaeger
Emily Kern, Cali Knutson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 22, 2020

    LPGE HS

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Pierz 2-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 2-0-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 2-0-0
    Kimball Area 2-4-0
    Paynesville Area 2-5-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 1-1-0
    Holdingford 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499