Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rocori High School        (20-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ben Nelson OF 11
2 Dalton Thelen IF 12
3 Eli Emerson P 12
4 Sam Distel IF 10
5 Mason Primus P 12
6 Jack Steil P 10
7 Brandon Gill P 12
8 Brock Leither IF 11
9 Blake Miller IF 11
10 Carter Schmitz P 11
11 Reed Ruegemer C 12
12 Brady Klehr OF 11
18 Dylan Rausch IF 11
19 Reid Emerson P 10
21 Chris Clark P 11
31 Noah Szafranski IF 11
32 Tylor Schroeder P 12
33 Dylan Schafer IF 12
34 Matt Koshiol C 11
35 Matthew Waletzko IF 12
Schedule
4/19/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 10 - 4 W
4/25/2018St. Cloud Tech 13 - 3 W
4/28/2018Fergus Falls 10 - 0 W
4/28/2018Fergus Falls 10 - 0 W
5/1/2018St. Cloud Apollo7 - 10 L
5/1/2018St. Cloud Apollo11 - 2 W
5/3/2018Alexandria Area 7 - 2 W
5/5/2018Academy of Holy Angels3 - 0 W
5/8/2018Big Lake 10 - 0 W
5/10/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 6 - 0 W
5/11/2018Grand Rapids 7 - 6 W
5/12/2018Greenway 8 - 4 W
5/15/2018Willmar 2 - 3 L
5/15/2018Willmar 3 - 5 L
5/18/2018Monticello 2 - 1 W
5/19/2018Fridley 6 - 4 W
5/22/2018Brainerd2 - 4 L
5/24/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 7 - 3 W
5/30/2018Becker 5 - 4 W
6/1/2018St. Cloud Apollo2 - 3 L
6/4/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 9 - 8 W
6/4/2018Big Lake 6 - 0 W
6/5/2018St. Cloud Apollo7 - 0 W
6/5/2018Monticello 11 - 4 W
6/6/2018Monticello 7 - 2 W
6/15/2018New Ulm 5 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Illies
illiesjeff@rocori.k12.mn.us
(320) 685-8683 ext. 1120
Assistant Coach:
John Rausch, Derek Sauer
Jon Czech, Sean Terres
Student Manager:
Erin Narloch
Lauren Illies, Dylan Tebrake

State Tournament
June 14-16, 2018
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Friday - May 24, 2019 - Seed QRF

    Day 1 - Tuesday - May 28, 2019

    Day 2 - Thursday - May 30, 2019

    Day 3 - Saturday - June 1, 2019

    Day 4 - Tuesday - June 4, 2019

    Day 5 - Wednesday - June 5, 2019

    Tentative Schedule:

    Day 1 @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 2 @ Top 4 Seeds(1 gm/site) T Time TBD

    Day 3 @ St John's (4 games) - Tentative Time - 11 am / 1 pm / 3 pm / 5 pm

    Day 4 @ St John's ( 2 games) - Time 4 pm - 6 pm

    Day 5 @ St John's - (1 gm if need) Time 7 pm

  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Tech 9-4-0
    Rocori 8-3-0
    Alexandria Area 8-4-0
    Fergus Falls 6-9-0
    Willmar 5-4-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 3-6-0
    Brainerd 1-2-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-5-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499