Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rocori High School        (3-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Sam Olson 12
5 Mason Primus 12
15 Corbyn Alexander 11
21 Mason Roos 11
24 Jacob Kooiman 12
25 Andrew Anderson 10
32 Blake Miller 11
33 Vincent Schleppenbach 12
42 Dylan Rausch 11
45 Noah Szafranski 11
55 Matthew Waletzko 12
Schedule
11/25/2017Brainerd 0 - 0
11/25/2017Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/1/2017Monticello 53 - 71 L
12/2/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 33 - 53 L
12/5/2017Fergus Falls 64 - 74 L
12/14/2017Alexandria Area 64 - 72 L
12/15/2017Albany 52 - 46 W
12/19/2017Brainerd 72 - 77 L
12/21/2017St. Cloud Tech 47 - 67 L
12/29/2017Big Lake 63 - 64 L
(OT)
12/30/2017Princeton 75 - 67 W
1/4/2018Willmar 57 - 76 L
1/6/2018Delano 39 - 73 L
1/8/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 57 - 64 L
1/9/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 64 - 74 L
1/12/2018St. Cloud Apollo 51 - 67 L
1/18/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 52 - 51 W
1/20/2018Becker 0 - 0
1/23/2018Little Falls 0 - 0
1/26/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/30/2018Zimmerman H.S.0 - 0
2/5/2018Brainerd 0 - 0
2/9/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
2/13/2018Willmar 0 - 0
2/15/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/20/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
2/23/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nate Guetter
guettern@rocori.k12.mn.us
320.685.8683
Assistant Coach:
Dave Sorensen, Ted Faber Dave Hinkemeyer
Kale Seifert, Chris Hinkemeyer
Tim Holthaus, Justin Walters
Student Manager:
Jake Donabauer, Dalton Thelen
Nick Schramel

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 3, 2018
    QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 6, 2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 10, 2018 -
    SF

    Thursday - March 15, 2018 -
    Final
    7 pm - Tuesday - QF @ High Seed

    2-3:30 pm - Saturday SF @ SCSU

    7 pm - Thursday - Final @ SCSU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Tech 4-1-0
    Willmar 3-0-0
    Alexandria Area 3-2-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 3-3-0
    Fergus Falls 1-0-0
    Rocori 1-4-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 1-4-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499