Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rocori High School        (10-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jack Steil QB 10
2 Camdyn Bauer QB 9
2 Reid Emerson WR 10
3 Eli Emerson WR 12
4 Jayden Philippi QB 9
4 Sam Distel WR 10
5 Mason Primus QB 12
6 DJ Kron QB 10
7 Brady Linn RB 9
8 Michael Warne WR 10
9 Christian Rodriguez K 10
10 Tucker Haakonson WR 9
10 Jesse Huber WR 12
11 Keaton Ficker WR 12
12 Brock Humbert QB 10
13 Nick Heying WR 11
14 Ryan Kunz WR 9
14 Cole Hoffmann WR 12
15 Raul Perez K 10
16 Colton Smetana RB 9
16 Kenny Davis WR 11
17 Cameron Miller WR 9
17 Sam Fredin WR 12
18 Drew Schneider QB 9
18 Brady Klehr WR 11
19 Jared Klein WR 11
20 Jacob Dingmann WR 10
21 Connor Clark WR 9
21 Christopher Clark WR 11
22 Colton Baumgarten WR 10
23 Jaden Ruegemer WR 9
23 Gunnar Feldhege RB 12
24 Carter Thelen WR 9
24 Dalton Thelen WR 12
25 Brock Leither RB 11
26 Matt Hennen RB 10
27 Max Court WR 12
28 Luke Humbert RB 9
28 Matt Koshiol RB 11
29 Micahel Arceneau TE 9
29 Isaac Massmann WR 10
30 Chase Smetana RB 11
32 Ryan Soschnik RB 10
33 Matthew Torborg WR 9
33 Jackson Wild WR 10
34 Coby Mergen RB 9
34 Braydon Bauer WR 10
35 Tyler Koll WR 12
36 Colin Eskew RB 10
38 Mitchell Dahl RB 11
42 Jonathan Hendrickson RB 10
43 Grant Mrozek WR 12
44 Blake Blattner RB 10
45 Jordan Pemble WR 12
48 Nathaniel Venable WR 11
49 Alex Wenner RB 11
50 David Hutar OL 9
50 Tanner Molitor OT 12
51 Joshua Venable OL 9
51 Ben Primus C 10
52 Dylan Schafer C 12
54 Nick Thole OL 0
54 Dreydin Stommes OG 11
55 Zach Swanson OT 12
58 Lane Olson OL 9
60 Andrew Luethmers C 10
62 Tanner Rausch OL 9
64 Jeremy Hennen OT 11
65 Caleb Schouviller OT 10
66 Tucker Reme OG 10
67 Reed Ruegemer C 12
68 Caleb Fuchs OL 9
68 Kasey Brinker C 11
70 Ben Vossen OT 11
71 Riley Donat OT 10
72 Austin Wesenberg OL 9
72 Nate Evens OG 11
73 Ross Gunnerson OG 11
74 Caleb Dockendorf OL 9
75 Chase Botten OG 12
76 Matt Waletzko OG 12
77 Evan Flint OG 10
78 Jacob Stauber OG 10
79 Vincent Schleppenbach DT 12
80 Ethan Howard WR 10
81 Corbin Soine WR 10
82 Max Mackedanz WR 11
87 Kolby Schindler WR 10
88 Andrew Anderson WR 10
89 Tanner Wieber WR 9
90 Henry Theis OL 9
Schedule
9/1/2017Detroit Lakes 20 - 12 W
9/8/2017St. Cloud Apollo 20 - 3 W
9/15/2017Becker 16 - 14 W
9/22/2017Alexandria Area 30 - 14 W
9/29/2017Princeton 35 - 7 W
10/6/2017Big Lake 30 - 14 W
10/13/2017Hutchinson 16 - 7 W
10/18/2017Willmar 28 - 26 W
10/28/2017St. Cloud Apollo 24 - 14 W
11/3/2017Fergus Falls 30 - 0 W
11/10/2017Academy of Holy Angels8 - 20 L
(Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
James Herberg
herbergj@rocori.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Joel Baumgarten, Aaron Schneider, Gary Distel
Josh Austad, Justin Baumgarten
Pete Warne, James Herberg
Student Manager:
Nick Fuchs
Tracy DuHoux

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - October 18, 2018 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October 23, 2018

    SF - Saturday - October 27, 2018

    Final - Friday - November 2, 2018



    Home Site - QF - 7 pm


    Home Site - SF -7 pm


    Final - Alexandria High School - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central White Standings
    Hutchinson 5-1-0
    Rocori 3-0-0
    Becker 3-2-0
    Willmar 1-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 1-1-0
    Big Lake 1-5-0
    Princeton 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499