Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
River Lakes Stars        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Albany High School, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S., Eden Valley-Watkins High School, New London-Spicer High School, Paynesville Area High School, Rocori High School, St. John's Prep, Community Christian High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Hunter Sjoberg F 11
6 Grant Thompson F 11
7 Cody Pulsifer F 12
8 Matt Prozinski D 12
9 Kenneth Mooney F 11
10 Nikolai Jenson D 8
11 Connor Beltz F 10
13 Gavin Stanger C 10
15 Christopher Thormodson F 12
19 Bryce Savage D 12
21 Kyle Pulsifer F 11
22 Jake Jenson F 10
26 Cole Fahey F 12
27 Ethan Parsons D 12
33 Nicholas Skluzacek G 11
35 Trevor Meed G 12
42 Mitchell Schirmers D 11
Schedule
11/21/2014Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
11/22/2014Rogers 0 - 0
11/25/2014Prairie Centre Area0 - 0
12/4/2014Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/11/2014Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
12/16/2014Willmar 0 - 0
12/18/2014Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
12/31/2014Providence Academy0 - 0
1/6/2015Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/13/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/16/2015Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
1/20/2015Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/27/2015Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/29/2015Willmar 0 - 0
2/3/2015Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
2/10/2015St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
2/12/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Pulsifer
jpconstruction@tds.net
320.212.8202
Assistant Coach:
Brent Waldermarsen
Douglas Heikkila
Kirby St. John
Student Manager:
Kallie Schreifels, Morgan Hennen
Tiffany Scherber

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wed - Feb 11, 2015 - Seeding

    Sat - Feb 14, 2015 - Play-In Game High Seed

    Tue - Feb 17, 2015 - QF High Seed

    Sat - Feb 21, 2015

    Wed - Feb 25, 2015 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off - QF - SF @ High Seed

    7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    River Lakes Stars 0-0-0
    Brainerd/Pillager 0-0-0
    Alexandria 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499