Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rocori High School        (9-5-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jonathan Avalos D 11
3 Juan Lucas F 10
4 Joel Sowada F 9
5 Jose Pantoja D 12
6 Gavin Giswold M 9
7 Dominic Cantu-Polster F 12
8 Evin Kolbjornsen M 11
9 Eduardo Alverez Mendez D 9
10 Federico Sebastian A 12
11 Christian Rodriguez A 11
12 Brandon Christenson M 11
13 Diego Kloos M 12
14 Tayden Metzger D 8
15 Raul Perez D 11
17 Luis Lopez A 8
18 Logan Hanson A 9
19 Joshua Johnston M 9
20 Jonathan Kloos D 12
21 Samuel Christoffersen M 11
23 Max Hansen D 11
26 Daniel Wilke D 12
77 Brandon Peterson G 11
99 Caiden Hennen G 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Hutchinson 9 - 0 W
8/28/2018Willmar 2 - 2 T
9/4/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 3 L
9/10/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 7 L
9/11/2018Brainerd H.S.3 - 4 L
9/13/2018Alexandria Area 2 - 1 W
9/18/2018Fergus Falls 9 - 3 W
9/21/2018Cambridge-Isanti 7 - 0 W
9/22/2018Melrose Area 6 - 1 W
9/24/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.6 - 1 W
9/25/2018Willmar 1 - 2 L
10/2/2018St. John's Prep9 - 1 W
10/3/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 - 1 W
10/4/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 2 L
10/5/2018Melrose Area 4 - 1 W
10/8/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Stavros
cjstavros@yahoo.com
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Groen
Dave Wilke
Taylor Mazur

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 7, 2018 (QRF) -
    #7-#10 - South Seed
    #8-#9 - North Seed

    Tuesday - October 9,
    2018
    (Play-in)

    Final Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    2017 - North 10 Teams - South 9 Teams
    2018 - North 9 Teams - South 10 Teams

    #9 at #8: #10 at #7- Tuesday October 10 - Time TBD

    Home Site - 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @ North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Apollo 10-0-2
    Willmar 4-0-1
    Rocori 3-5-1
    St. Cloud Tech 2-1-1
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 2-1-0
    Alexandria Area 2-9-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499