Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rocori High School        (17-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 McKenzie Dufner P 12
3 Hailey Kiffmeyer C 10
4 Abby Notch P 10
5 Shelby Gately C 12
6 Lauren Johannes IF 12
9 Brooke Edlund OF 10
10 Courtney Stang OF 11
11 Brook Drontle OF 11
12 Caitlin Heinen P 12
13 Bree Griffin IF 10
14 Emily Kieke OF 12
18 Kylie Barthel IF 12
19 Lindsey Dvorak IF 11
21 Jordyn Notch IF 11
23 Kya Binsfeld OF 12
24 Olivia Drontle P 10
27 Maggie Linz IF 11
28 Shelby Schindler IF 10
Schedule
4/9/2019Fergus Falls 16 - 0 W
4/23/2019St. Cloud Tech 5 - 1 W
4/23/2019St. Cloud Tech 4 - 2 W
4/26/2019Alexandria Area H.S.3 - 0 W
5/2/2019St. Cloud Apollo 9 - 1 W
5/2/2019St. Cloud Apollo 12 - 0 W
5/4/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 10 L
5/4/2019Park Center 7 - 3 W
5/4/2019Cambridge-Isanti 7 - 0 W
5/6/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 10 - 3 W
5/6/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 2 L
5/7/2019Big Lake 3 - 8 L
5/10/2019Brainerd 1 - 3 L
5/10/2019Brainerd 5 - 6 L
5/13/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 3 - 1 W
5/14/2019Willmar 16 - 2 W
5/14/2019Willmar 15 - 0 W
5/16/2019Monticello 4 - 0 W
5/17/2019Alexandria Area H.S.5 - 1 W
5/21/2019Dassel-Cokato 17 - 5 W
5/23/2019Monticello 4 - 1 W
5/28/2019Becker 3 - 6 L
5/28/2019Monticello 9 - 0 W
5/30/2019Becker 2 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Athmann
athmannb@rocori.k12.mn.us
320-241-4201
Assistant Coach:
Chris Hinkemeyer, Wayne Turkowski
Derek Sauer, Angie Mergen Trisko
Jamie Berner, Bruce Hall
Student Manager:
Brianna Ebensteiner
Ciera Bacon

State Tournament
June 6-7, 2019
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    QRF Seed - Sunday - May 17,
    2020

    Day 1 - Tuesday - May
    19, 2020

    Day 2 - Thursday - May
    21, 2020

    Day 3 - Tuesday - May
    26, 2020

    Day 4 - Thursday - May
    28, 2020
    Day 1 - 1 game @ Top 4 seeds - Time TBD

    Day 2 - 3 game @ Top 2 Seeds Time TBD

    Day 4 - Neutral Site - 2 games(if need) - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 12-3-0
    Rocori 11-3-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 6-6-0
    Willmar 6-8-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-12-0
    Fergus Falls 1-7-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Brainerd 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499