Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
River Lakes Stars        (10-17-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Albany High School, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S., Eden Valley-Watkins High School, New London-Spicer High School, Paynesville Area High School, Rocori High School, St. John's Prep, Community Christian High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Tyra Johnson D 10
3 Sierra Flint F 12
5 Hannah Zimmer F 9
6 Brianna Deming D 9
7 Brooke Lemke F 9
8 Abigail Kuhlman F 10
9 Ivy Bolle F 10
10 Paige Olson F 12
11 Courtney Hanson D 12
12 Olivia Haines D 9
13 Aubrey Griffin F 9
15 Kianna Roeske F 8
16 Paige Blattner D 8
17 Jordyn Bebus F 8
19 Shelby Gately D 11
20 Hailey Kramer F 9
22 Abby Bolle D 12
24 Emma Ruegemer D 10
29 Jordyn Tomaszewski G 12
31 Nicole Wander G 11
Schedule
11/16/2017Buffalo H.S.4 - 6 L
11/18/2017Roseau 0 - 3 L
11/28/2017Brainerd H.S.1 - 4 L
(W)
11/30/2017Saint Cloud Icebreakers0 - 3 L
12/1/2017Prairie Centre Blue Devils5 - 1 W
12/5/2017Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres4 - 1 W
12/7/2017Hutchinson 2 - 1 W
12/9/2017Moorhead 3 - 4 L
12/12/2017Alexandria Area 3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/14/2017Fergus Falls 1 - 4 L
12/19/2017Willmar 1 - 2 L
12/22/2017Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato7 - 0 W
12/27/2017Farmington 0 - 9 L
12/28/2017Hastings 2 - 1 W
(OT)
12/29/2017New Prague 0 - 2 L
1/2/2018Saint Cloud Icebreakers0 - 3 L
1/4/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 6 L
(W)
1/12/2018Bemidji 2 - 1 W
(OT)
1/18/2018Alexandria Area 1 - 3 L
1/20/2018North Wright County River Hawks3 - 4 L
1/23/2018Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres2 - 3 L
1/25/2018Fergus Falls 1 - 4 L
1/27/2018Minneapolis4 - 3 W
2/1/2018Willmar 2 - 2 T
2/5/2018St. Paul United1 - 3 L
2/8/2018Northern Lakes Lightning2 - 1 W
2/13/2018Fergus Falls 3 - 2 W
2/15/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Amanda Monkman
amandamonkman4@gmail.com
218-779-6491
Assistant Coach:
Jim Caron
Mark Johnson
Sydney Caron, Alyssa Meed
Student Manager:
Abby Bullard
Eva Schueler

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Monday - February 5,
    2018 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Thursday - February 8,
    2018
    - QF

    Tuesday - February 13,
    2018
    - SF

    Thursday - February 15,
    2018 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ Alexandria
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Saint Cloud Icebreakers 7-2-2
    Brainerd H.S. 7-1-0
    Alexandria Area 6-2-0
    Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres 5-5-2
    Fergus Falls 4-6-0
    River Lakes Stars 2-9-1
    Willmar 1-9-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499