Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseau High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Ram's Boys Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 William Woolever G 10
2 Conner Millner F 12
4 Cody Gumeringer C 11
5 Adam Hedlund W 10
7 Logan Monsrud F 11
8 Keegan Foss D 11
9 Brandon Lund C 10
10 Hunter O'Leary F 12
11 Bryden Stoskopf C 10
14 Joe Vatnsdal D 12
15 Alec Severson D 10
16 Dan Halstensgard D 12
18 Nate Broten D 10
21 Trevor McMillin F 10
22 Aaron Krahn F 12
24 Gabe Magnusson D 12
30 Tanner Landman G 11
40 Jonah Huglen D 9
44 Noah Abrahamson D 10
Schedule
11/25/2014Thief River Falls0 - 0
11/28/2014Blaine 0 - 0
11/29/2014Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
12/5/2014Grand Rapids 0 - 0
12/6/2014Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 0
12/9/2014Moorhead 0 - 0
12/13/2014Brainerd/Pillager0 - 0
12/18/2014Grafton 0 - 0
12/23/2014Bemidji 0 - 0
12/27/2014C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
12/29/2014Faribault0 - 0
12/29/2014Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
12/29/2014Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/29/2014Princeton 0 - 0
12/29/2014Shakopee 0 - 0
12/30/2014Faribault0 - 0
12/30/2014Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
12/30/2014Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/30/2014Princeton 0 - 0
12/30/2014Shakopee 0 - 0
12/31/2014Faribault0 - 0
12/31/2014Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
12/31/2014Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/31/2014Princeton 0 - 0
12/31/2014Shakopee 0 - 0
1/3/2015Brainerd/Pillager0 - 0
1/13/2015East Grand Forks 0 - 0
1/17/2015Duluth East 0 - 0
1/20/2015Fargo Davies0 - 0
1/24/2015Moorhead 0 - 0
1/29/2015Bemidji 0 - 0
2/2/2015Thief River Falls0 - 0
2/6/2015East Grand Forks 0 - 0
2/9/2015International Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/12/2015Crookston Pirates0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andy Lundbohm
Andy_lundbohm@roseauschool.org
218 463 2770
Assistant Coach:
Brennen Waage
Dave Bjugson
Shawn Goos
Student Manager:
Allen Grugal, Riley Johnson, Ryan Hoff
Dylan Johnson, Ryan Beito

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wed - Feb 11, 2015 - Seeding

    Sat - Feb 14, 2015 - Play-In Game High Seed

    Tue - Feb 17, 2015 - QF High Seed

    Sat - Feb 21, 2015

    Wed - Feb 25, 2015 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off - QF - SF @ High Seed

    7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Crookston Pirates 0-0-0
    Warroad 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Roseau 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499