Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rosemount High School        (19-4-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Max Carter * D 11
4 Noah Berg F 11
5 Mason Wheeler D 10
6 Jimmy Luzum * F 12
8 Connor Kenefick F 10
9 Zephaniah Goret F 12
10 Mason Campbell D 10
11 Josh Klopp F 11
12 Jackson Sabo * F 11
14 Wyatt Ebner D 12
16 Riley Bawek F 10
17 Kyle Heffron F 10
20 Grant Horsager ** F 12
21 Colin Pomeroy F 12
24 Jake Ratzlaff D 9
25 Garrett Horsager D 10
26 Griffin Jagoe D 12
29 Ben Garrity G 12
33 William Tollefson G 10
34 Tyler Linnerooth F 11
Schedule
11/29/2017East Ridge 4 - 1 W
11/30/2017Bloomington Jefferson 2 - 4 L
12/5/2017Eastview 1 - 5 L
12/9/2017Burnsville 3 - 2 W
12/12/2017Prior Lake 3 - 0 W
12/16/2017Lakeville South 2 - 1 W
12/19/2017Shakopee 7 - 1 W
12/27/2017Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl5 - 1 W
12/28/2017Hibbing/Chisholm4 - 2 W
12/29/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee5 - 3 W
1/4/2018Mankato East/Loyola4 - 1 W
1/6/2018Apple Valley 7 - 1 W
1/9/2018Eagan 4 - 3 W
1/13/2018Lakeville North 2 - 0 W
1/16/2018Farmington 5 - 0 W
1/20/2018Eastview 3 - 3 T
1/23/2018Burnsville 2 - 0 W
1/27/2018Prior Lake 8 - 3 W
1/30/2018Lakeville South 1 - 2 L
2/3/2018Shakopee 3 - 0 W
2/8/2018Apple Valley 5 - 1 W
2/10/2018Eagan 5 - 0 W
2/13/2018Lakeville North 2 - 2 T
2/15/2018Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
2/17/2018Farmington 6 - 1 W
2/24/2018Eastview 0 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rick Saintey
sairic16@yahoo.com
612-868-1861
Assistant Coach:
Dan Ubl, Todd Karich
Kyle Finn, Bryce Bary
RIck Saintey, Sr.
Student Manager:
Danny Kay

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 20, 22, 24,
    March 1, 2018
    Play-in and QF @ High Seed, SF @ Vets Memorial, F @ Braemar Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Rosemount 14-2-2
    Eastview 14-3-1
    Lakeville North 11-4-1
    Eagan 8-7-2
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Apple Valley 3-7-0
    Lakeville South 2-6-1
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499