Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rosemount High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Gerisch, AJ 9
106 Howard, Cassius 9
106 Kleiser, Andrew 9
106 Werk, Konner 8
113 Thai, Johnny 10
120 Gerisch, RJ 11
120 Gorgoglione, Andrew 9
120 Thomas, Blaine 9
126 Horn, Ezra 9
126 Kay, Kirby 11
126 Sampers, Joe 10
126 Snyder, Ben 11
132 Domingo, Ben 12
132 Thomas, Carlos 11
132 Un, Artur 12
132 Zempel, Preston 9
138 Beyersdorfer, Tony 8
138 McCorkell, Vincent 12
145 Simons, Zach 9
145 Snyder, Nathan 11
152 Batvinka, Uladzislau 10
152 Soileau, Andy 11
160 Rehder, Haydyn 9
160 Young, Zach 11
170 Putman, Nathan 12
170 Weesner, Nathan 12
182 Cassidy, Devon 9
182 Larson, Kyle 10
182 Werk, Kameron 11
195 Bishop, Nick 9
220 Oropeza, Ezayah 11
285 Otterdahl, Max 11
285 Rother, Cameron 9
Schedule
12/14/2017New Prague 14 - 57 L
12/14/2017Bloomington Kennedy 30 - 37 L
12/21/2017Eastview 0 - 0 T
12/21/2017Prior Lake 21 - 55 L
12/21/2017Eastview 0 - 0 T
12/21/2017Lakeville South 0 - 0
1/11/2018Eagan 12 - 64 L
1/13/2018St. Francis 39 - 36 W
1/13/2018Centennial 0 - 0
1/18/2018Farmington 28 - 44 L
1/20/2018Eastview 0 - 0 T
1/26/2018Rochester Century 51 - 30 W
1/26/2018Wayzata 30 - 45 L
1/27/2018Shakopee 9 - 60 L
1/27/2018Burnsville 34 - 43 L
1/27/2018Rosemount 0 - 0 T
1/27/2018Roseville Area 27 - 47 L
1/27/2018Burnsville 0 - 0
2/1/2018Apple Valley 6 - 75 L
2/3/2018Blaine 6 - 66 L
2/3/2018Hutchinson H.S.17 - 45 L
2/8/2018Lakeville North 40 - 38 W
(L)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brett Larson/Tyler Cookas
brett.larson@district196.org/tyler.cookas@district196.org
651-423-7501
Assistant Coach:
Derek Burns
Doug Anderson
Lael Booth, Brandon Holloran, Adam Jackson
Student Manager:
Abby Arvidson, Hannah Cavalli, Tierra Dodd
Ariel Nystrom, Brooke Sullivan

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Team, February 14, 16,
    2018
    High Seed, Lakeville North High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Shakopee 9-0-0
    Apple Valley 7-1-0
    Prior Lake 7-2-0
    Eagan 6-3-0
    Farmington 4-5-0
    Lakeville North 2-7-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499