Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rush City High School        (22-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kaylyn Bowen RH 11
3 Taylor Voight S 10
4 Katie Groh LI 11
5 Taylor Williams S 12
7 Katie McDonald OH 11
10 Ellie White OH 9
11 Ally Rood OH 9
13 Shawna Mell MH 11
16 Abby Moe RH 12
18 Stephanie Braund OH 12
20 Jamie Guptill MH 11
31 Elena Herberg LI 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Onamia 25-19, 21-25, 25-22, 17-25, 15-11 L
9/5/2017Barnum 25-10, 26-24, 25-18 W
9/7/2017East Central25-6, 25-18, 25-13 W
9/12/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 25-13, 25-14, 25-14 W
9/14/2017Braham 21-25, 25-11, 25-22, 26-24 W
9/19/2017Isle 25-13, 25-13, 25-10 W
9/21/2017Pine City 25-22, 25-17, 25-14 W
9/22/2017AA Showcase Volleyball Tournament
9/22/2017Roseau 0-2 W
9/22/2017Southwest Christian25-16, 25-23 L
9/23/2017Cannon Falls 24-26, 22-25 W
9/23/2017Rocori 9-25, 23-25 L
9/23/2017Jackson County Central 29-27, 20-25, 15-10 W
9/28/2017Aitkin (0-3) 24-26, 16-25, 17-25 W
9/30/2017Mora Invitational
9/30/2017Rockford 25-16, 25-21 W
9/30/2017Unity25-19, 25-21 W
9/30/2017Carlton 17-25,17-25 W
9/30/2017Hudson25-20, 25-23 W
10/3/2017East Central5-25,10-25,9-25 W
10/5/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 9-25, 7-25,16-25 W
10/9/2017Chisago Lakes 25-19, 25-19, 25-16 W
10/10/2017Braham 25-15, 25-12, 22-25, 25-13 W
10/12/2017Pine City 25-18, 25-11, 25-16 W
10/17/2017Ogilvie 25-7, 25-6, 25-14 W
10/27/2017East Central25-12, 25-7, 25-10 W
10/31/2017Nevis 25-12, 25-16, 25-20 W
11/2/2017Pine River-Backus 3-2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Telander
etelander@rushcity.k12.mn.us
320-358-4795
Assistant Coach:
C TEAM COACH-Charlotte Thill
JV COACH-Erika Matzke Stoltz
Student Manager:
Sarah Bjork, Delanie Oberg, Avianna Dunn

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Great River Standings
    Onamia 11-0-0
    Rush City 11-1-0
    Pine City 7-5-0
    Braham 5-3-0
    Aitkin 3-4-0
    East Central 3-5-0
    Isle 2-3-0
    Hinckley-Finlayson 1-11-0
    Ogilvie 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499