Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rush City/Braham        (3-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Braham High School, Rush City High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Fiedler, Nate 8
106 Gorman, Kaden 7
106 Johnson, Caleb 8
106 Kellum, Steven 11
106 McElrath, Tyler 8
106 Reichkitzer, Jesse 7
106 Umbreit, Landon 7
113 Niessen, Logan 11
113 Shockman, Carson 9
120 Bestick, Kyle 7
126 Londgren, Mason 9
132 Hermanson, Hunter 10
132 Klingensmith, Joshua 10
138 Hermanson, Anthony 10
145 Clemmer, Cory 12
152 Mielke, Daniel 10
152 Schlangen, Austin 8
160 Leigland, Tucker 12
160 Mielke, Dalton 12
160 Shellito, Devin 11
160 Sterling, Austin 8
Schedule
12/2/2017Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad0 - 0  
(8th place)
12/2/2017Mille Lacs Raiders0 - 0  
(5th place)
12/2/2017Virginia Area0 - 0  
(3rd place)
12/2/2017Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0  
(2nd place)
12/2/2017Deer River 0 - 0  
(1st place)
12/14/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks46 - 33 W
(Dual)
12/14/2017Mille Lacs Raiders39 - 42 L
12/15/2017Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/21/2017Proctor/Hermantown60 - 10 W
1/4/2018Zimmerman 48 - 25 W
1/4/2018Princeton 25 - 48 L
(Zimmerman Quad)
1/4/2018Rogers 21 - 60 L
1/6/2018Mora Invitational0 - 0  
(6th place)
1/11/2018Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson0 - 0
1/13/2018Royalton/Upsala6 - 62 L
1/13/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears18 - 55 L
1/13/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
1/19/2018North Branch 0 - 0
1/26/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.12 - 70 L
1/26/2018Pierz 6 - 68 L
1/26/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves0 - 76 L
2/1/2018Ogilvie 48 - 33 W
2/5/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
2/5/2018Crosby-Ironton 33 - 40 L
2/9/2018GRC Conference0 - 0
2/17/2018Ogilvie 48 - 30 W
(Section 7A Team Tournament)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gage Keegan
gagekeegan04@gmail.com
320-358-4795
Assistant Coach:
Head Coach Braham: Jake Shockman
Volunteer Ass't: Dan Loerzel

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23-24, 2018
    Cass Lake -Bena H S

    Great River Standings
    Mille Lacs Raiders 5-0-0
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 3-2-0
    Rush City/Braham 2-1-0
    Ogilvie 1-4-0
    Aitkin 0-0-0
    Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 0-0-0
    Proctor/Hermantown 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499