Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnehaha Academy        (15-9-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lake View Home School, DeLaSalle High School, Minnehaha Academy, St. Agnes High School, St. Croix Lutheran High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Elliot Dorow Hovland D 11
4 Jake Frisell D 11
5 Andrew Herrick D 11
7 Cole Knutson C 10
8 Andrew Wolpert W 12
9 Zachary Puterbaugh C 10
10 Jake Lundquist W 11
11 Josh Radtke W 12
12 Connor Kelley C 11
14 Matthew Mullinix C 10
15 Alex Jordan W 11
16 Vince Franzitta W 10
17 Elijah Smith C 10
18 Jack Von Arx C 12
19 Alex Evenson C 11
20 Michael Spinner C 9
21 Collin Steele W 11
23 Joey Harrington W 12
24 Reed Bartelings C 9
25 Joel Lenhart D 11
26 Adam Schuyler C 12
32 Austin Butterfield G 12
33 Justin Evenson G 11
Schedule
11/24/2015Legacy Christian Academy14 - 1 W
12/1/2015Minneapolis1 - 5 L
12/4/2015Eveleth-Gilbert Area8 - 2 W
12/5/2015Mound-Westonka2 - 1 W
(OT)
12/9/2015Saint Paul Como Cougars9 - 2 W
12/12/2015Providence Academy2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/19/2015Chisago Lakes 8 - 1 W
12/22/2015Park 1 - 0 W
(OT)
12/28/2015Princeton 1 - 2 L
12/29/2015Spring Lake Park 0 - 1 L
12/30/2015Chisago Lakes 3 - 4 L
1/7/2016St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 3 L
1/9/2016La Crescent 5 - 2 W
1/12/2016South Saint Paul 5 - 4 W
1/14/2016Simley 10 - 1 W
1/16/2016Coon Rapids 7 - 3 W
1/19/2016St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 7 L
1/21/2016Blake School (The)2 - 4 L
1/23/2016Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota5 - 3 W
1/27/2016St. Paul Johnson 2 - 1 W
1/28/2016Providence Academy5 - 3 W
1/30/2016River Falls, WI3 - 1 W
2/3/2016Breck School1 - 10 L
2/4/2016Academy of Holy Angels2 - 3 L
2/12/2016Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson8 - 1 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pat Griswold
usbandy9@yahoo.com
612-619-3603
Assistant Coach:
Bill McClellan
Jerome Bergquist
Patrick Hellier, Jack McCartan, Curt Rau
Student Manager:
Nathan Radtke

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 17, 2016 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 18 & 19, 2016
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 24, 2016 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Feb 26, 2016 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Breck 6-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit School 5-3-0
    Blake (The) 3-1-0
    Minnehaha Academy 1-4-1
    Providence Academy 0-6-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499