Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Agnes High School        (8-31-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Brooker, Owen 7
106 Dettloff, Eric 8
106 Hernandez, Adam 7
106 Nordgren, AJ 8
113 Thaw, Saw 9
120 Petric, Jonah 9
132 Tarnowski, Andrew 11
106 Cummings, Johnny 8
106 Scott, Luke 8
132 Hernandez, Josh 11
145 Jackson, Tommy 12
145 Jurek, Matthew 11
145 Romero, Daniel 8
145 Schmidt, Isaac 9
152 Cummings, Dominic 12
152 Scott, Gabe 11
160 Doby, Elie III 12
160 Wanschura, Patrick 10
170 Lewis, Joe 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson18 - 54 L
11/30/2018Monticello 18 - 66 L
11/30/2018Becker 0 - 72 L
12/1/2018Medford 6 - 61 L
12/1/2018Benilde St. Margarets21 - 48 L
(quad)
12/1/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 28 - 54 L
12/5/2018St. Paul Johnson27 - 47 L
12/5/2018St. Paul Harding 30 - 45 L
12/5/2018Columbia Heights 48 - 18 W
12/8/2018Champlin Park 24 - 49 L
12/8/2018Edina 34 - 48 L
12/8/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 30 - 48 L
12/8/2018Norwood-Young America 21 - 54 L
12/14/2018Sibley East 8 - 52 L
12/14/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet72 - 0 W
12/14/2018Kimball Area 19 - 58 L
12/15/2018Holdingford 25 - 44 L
12/15/2018St. Thomas Academy22 - 54 L
12/15/2018Minneapolis South27 - 48 L
12/28/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.14 - 66 L
12/28/2018Ogilvie 42 - 43 L
(win by criteria h)
12/28/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 73 L
1/3/2019Trinity School at River Ridge46 - 13 W
1/3/2019Burnsville 27 - 47 L
1/3/2019Minneapolis Washburn 54 - 22 W
1/3/2019Trinity School at River Ridge0 - 0
1/5/2019Cannon Falls Tournament0 - 0  
(Team Placed 16th)
1/19/2019HLWW Individual Tournament0 - 0
1/24/2019Richfield 34 - 46 L
1/24/2019Fridley 21 - 52 L
1/25/2019Spectrum 24 - 41 L
1/26/2019Rush City/Braham18 - 48 L
1/26/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy46 - 27 W
1/26/2019Pine Island 21 - 58 L
1/26/2019Mille Lacs Raiders23 - 54 L
1/26/2019Mahtomedi 0 - 82 L
2/2/2019Hopkins 24 - 51 L
2/2/2019Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad40 - 28 W
2/2/2019Triton 18 - 49 L
2/2/2019Norwood-Young America 39 - 33 W
2/9/2019Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/15/2019Trinity School at River Ridge52 - 13 W
2/15/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.4 - 72 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brent Odenbrett
bodenbrett@saintagnesschool.org
651-357-5359
Assistant Coach:
Gene Odenbrett
Leon Odenbrett
T.J. Lewis

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 15, 2019
    Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted
    High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 5-0-0
    St. Agnes 4-2-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 3-3-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 3-3-0
    Spectrum 2-2-0
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 1-3-0
    Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    Columbia Heights 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499