Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belle Plaine High School        (12-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 McKenna Herrmann G 11
4 Jaylen Struck-Schmitz G 11
5 Ari Koepp G 10
10 Lizzy Schmidt F 10
11 Paige Narveson G 12
12 Leah Lenz C 9
13 Hayley O'Brien G 10
14 McKenna Ziemke G 9
15 Tori Larson F 11
21 Lily Vinkemeier F 12
23 Lauren Johnson F 10
31 Brynne Meyer G 10
33 Sarah Lenz G 10
35 Sidney Schafer F 12
41 Brooke McGlinchey F 10
43 Ainsley Bennett C 11
Schedule
11/29/2018G-F-W 63 - 50 W
12/4/2018Le Sueur-Henderson67 - 55 W
12/7/2018Jordan 50 - 63 L
12/11/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial61 - 78 L
12/13/2018Norwood-Young America 66 - 83 L
12/18/2018Mayer Lutheran 55 - 42 W
12/20/2018Maple River 51 - 54 L
12/27/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 46 - 67 L
12/28/2018Detroit Lakes 83 - 67 W
1/4/2019Southwest Christian58 - 50 W
1/7/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity68 - 34 W
1/10/2019Sibley East 70 - 50 W
1/14/2019Bethlehem Academy78 - 30 W
1/15/2019Tri-City United 47 - 55 L
1/18/2019Le Sueur-Henderson72 - 45 W
1/21/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.79 - 50 W
1/24/2019Jordan 62 - 75 L
2/1/2019Mayer Lutheran 75 - 63 W
2/4/2019New Ulm 32 - 52 L
2/7/2019Southwest Christian45 - 42 W
2/11/2019Norwood-Young America 47 - 62 L
2/15/2019Tri-City United 46 - 56 L
2/18/2019St. Peter 42 - 60 L
2/21/2019Sibley East 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mindy Chevalier
mchevalier@belleplaine.k12.mn.us
952-873-2407
Assistant Coach:
Carly Werner
Dick Milinkovich
Student Manager:
Abby Fiesel

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019

    March 5 Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)



    High Seed
    Mkato East (S) Watertown-Mayor(N)
    MN State - Mankato
    MN State - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 12-1-0
    Jordan 11-3-0
    Tri-City United 10-2-0
    Belle Plaine 7-6-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-9-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-12-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499