Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belle Plaine H.S.        (0-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Belle Plaine High School, Holy Family Academy,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Weston Yattaw WR 12
2 Garret Boblitt QB 11
3 Dain Aslakson WR 12
4 Justin Stauffacher WR 12
5 Tyler Shackle WR 12
6 Victor Baltierrez WR 11
7 Brandon Taylor QB 12
8 Jackson Kruger QB 9
9 Elliot Rudd WR 12
10 Zac Fogarty QB 10
11 Tory Pumper WR 10
12 Dylan Kahle WR 11
13 Carter Fairbanks WR 10
14 Cole Callahan RB 10
15 Noah Schumacher QB 11
16 Luke Fogarty RB 10
17 Shaun Montgomery WR 11
19 Tyler Bahr QB 12
20 Nehemiah Juaire WR 10
21 Cody Corbitt RB 10
22 Kolten Janni WR 12
23 Cole Haller WR 12
24 Will Degree WR 10
25 Daniel Cooper RB 11
29 Colton Kerkow WR 11
30 Luke Luskey WR 9
33 Sean Alander RB 11
34 Jake Yahnke RB 12
36 Joshua Yeates WR 11
40 Cole Brown RB 11
42 Carter Ess WR 11
44 Zach Olson WR 11
50 Noah Dauwalter OL 12
51 Shawn Kasper OL 10
52 Riley Retzer OL 10
53 Wyatt Wyman OL 11
54 Collin Fahey OL 10
55 Jeffery Kasper OL 12
60 David Steinhagen OL 12
63 Nick Grams OL 12
64 Derrick Grengs OL 11
65 Joe Stevens OL 11
66 Ryan Retzer OL 8
68 Josh Hennes OL 12
69 Matt Fink OL 11
70 Gavin Fahey OL 9
73 Will Fahey OL 10
75 Hunter Struffert OL 11
76 Jacob Olson OL 10
77 Tucker Schultz OL 10
79 Teddy Mansager OL 10
80 Michael Miller II WR 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Tri-City United 0 - 15 L
9/7/2018Marshall 0 - 49 L
9/14/2018St. Peter 19 - 24 L
9/21/2018Jordan 0 - 0
9/28/2018Worthington 0 - 0
10/5/2018New Ulm 0 - 0
10/12/2018Fairmont H.S.0 - 0
10/17/2018Albert Lea 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Joyce
jjoyce@belleplaine.k12.mn.us
952-873-2403
Assistant Coach:
Charlie Kern, Carl Bratsch
Cory Immerman, Dylan O'Brien, Jerold Stauffacher
Jamey Retzer, Nick Zwick
Student Manager:
Kendra Mullen
Kierstyn Dietal

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    October 23, 2018
    October 27, 2018
    November 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Rockford
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Red Standings
    Marshall 3-0-0
    Waseca 2-0-0
    Tri-City United 2-1-0
    Worthington 1-1-0
    Albert Lea 0-2-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499