Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belle Plaine High School        (16-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: LeSueur-Henderson High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gunner Domine G 12
2 Matt Fink D 11
3 Charlie Weick F 11
4 Jade Reicks F 12
5 Brock Olson F 11
6 Aiden Blaschko D 10
7 Blake Olness F 12
8 Hunter Wilmes F 12
9 Tyson Sowder F 12
10 Tyce Shook D 10
11 Danny McCabe D 12
12 Hunter Reasor F 11
13 Alex Wilson D 12
14 Shawn Lehtinen D 11
15 Reece Weydert F 10
16 Seth Reicks F 10
17 Lane Schwarz F 12
18 Ken Ringler F 12
19 Jake Rimstad D 10
20 Logan Throldahl F 10
21 Zack Wendorff F 11
22 Brady Sowder F 10
24 Tristen O'Brien D 11
26 Kendrick Wilking F 11
27 Kaidan Schmitz F 11
30 Andrew Regner G 12
31 Damieon Ewert G 11
31 Logan Moe G 10
Schedule
11/23/2018North Branch 1 - 5 L
11/24/2018Dodge County Wildcats10 - 0 W
11/27/2018Mankato West 6 - 2 W
11/30/2018Luverne Cardinals5 - 3 W
12/4/2018Fairmont Cardinals10 - 0 W
12/8/2018Windom Area6 - 4 W
12/11/2018Albert Lea 4 - 0 W
12/13/2018Hutchinson 7 - 1 W
12/15/2018Worthington 9 - 1 W
12/18/2018Redwood Valley3 - 1 W
12/20/2018New Ulm Eagles1 - 6 L
12/22/2018Mankato East/Loyola3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/3/2019Worthington 0 - 0
1/5/2019Marshall H.S.4 - 1 W
1/10/2019Waseca Blue Jays4 - 1 W
1/15/2019Fairmont Cardinals9 - 0 W
1/22/2019New Ulm Eagles6 - 4 W
1/25/2019Redwood Valley8 - 2 W
1/26/2019Austin H.S.9 - 1 W
2/2/2019Marshall H.S.3 - 4 L
2/15/2019Luverne Cardinals11 - 1 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shea Roehrkasse
sroehrkasse@stpeterschools.org
307-690-7844
Assistant Coach:
Chris Miller
Kris Wilke
Shawn Weick
Student Manager:
Bella Kapsner, Breanna Hagen
Eliza Hudson, Taylor Hartmann

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 19, 21, 2019
    February 23, Feb. 27, 2019


    High Seed
    Rochester Rec. Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 15-0-0
    Minnesota River Bulldogs 11-2-0
    New Ulm Eagles 11-3-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 7-5-0
    Marshall H.S. 5-1-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 2-7-0
    Windom Area 2-7-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499