Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belle Plaine H.S.        (26-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sydney Meyer DS 9
2 Lauren Johnson OH 10
3 Lilli Kahle S 9
4 Paige Narveson S 12
5 Shauna Metz MH 12
6 Morgan Kruger OH 11
7 McKenna Ziemke OH 9
8 Regan Schmidt DS 12
9 Mikayla Coops RH 11
10 Sarah Lenz LI 10
11 Ari Koepp S 10
12 Leah Lenz OH 9
13 Rachel Schmitz RH 11
14 Makayla Seifert DS 12
15 Lizzie Hilgers MH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Jordan 25-18, 25-17, 25-19 W
9/6/2018Mayer Lutheran 20-25, 20-25, 25-23,25-14,15-9 L
9/13/2018Norwood-Young America 22-25, 13-25, 23-25 W
9/17/2018New Prague 20-25, 25-23, 25-20, 26-24 L
9/18/2018Southwest Christian25-20, 25-20, 25-20 W
9/21/2018AA VB Showcase
9/21/2018Park Rapids Area 24-26, 25-14, 15-13 W
9/22/2018Rocori 24-26, 25-23, 15-10 W
9/22/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 20-25, 25-21, 8-15 W
9/22/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-19, 25-20 L
9/22/2018Academy of Holy Angels25-18, 30-28 L
9/25/2018Mankato East 9-25, 8-25, 18-25 W
9/27/2018Sibley East 25-17, 22-25, 25-13, 25-17 W
10/1/2018Mankato West 25-27, 25-20, 25-20, 25-17 W
10/2/2018Holy Family Catholic 25-14, 25-10, 25-13 W
10/4/2018Jordan 25-27, 25-13, 25-22, 23-25, 16-18 W
10/9/2018Chaska 17-25, 20-25, 19-25 W
10/11/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-11, 15-25, 26-28, 25-13, 15-5 W
10/13/2018St. Louis Park 17-25, 25-20, 13-15 L
10/13/2018Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
10/13/2018Coon Rapids 14-25, 15-25 W
10/13/2018Spring Lake Park 25-14, 25-19 W
10/13/2018Mounds View 25-22,18-25,12-15 W
10/16/2018Tri-City United 25-13, 25-11, 25-13 W
10/20/2018Chaska Tournament
10/20/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 25-11, 25-11 W
10/20/2018Stewartville 14-25, 16-25 L
10/20/2018Southwest Christian25-16, 20-25 15-11 W
10/20/2018Mayer Lutheran 29-31,23-25 W
10/25/2018Holy Family Catholic 25-15, 25-12, 25-12 W
10/30/2018Jordan 25-18, 25-23, 25-23 W
11/1/2018Norwood-Young America 19-25, 15-25, 25-23, 18-25 W
11/3/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-5, 25-19, 25-21 W
11/8/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville16-25, 20-25, 25-20, 24-26 L
11/9/2018Park Rapids Area 25-17, 23-25, 25-14, 25-23 W
11/10/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 27-25, 25-23, 27-25 W
4/2/2019Maple River
4/5/2019St. Peter
4/9/2019Sibley East
4/11/2019Le Sueur-Henderson
4/16/2019Tri-City United
4/23/2019Jordan
4/25/2019Sibley East
4/30/2019Le Sueur-Henderson
5/2/2019Southwest Christian
5/7/2019Tri-City United
5/13/2019Jordan
5/16/2019Cannon Falls

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rich Foust
rwfoust@belleplaine.k12.mn.us
952-873-2403
Assistant Coach:
Carly Werner
Haley Scheldorf
Student Manager:
Ainsley Bennett
Evelyn Kreft

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019

    October 31, 2019
    November 2, 2019


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine H.S. 6-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 6-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-1-0
    Southwest Christian 4-3-0
    Jordan 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 2-5-0
    Sibley East 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499