Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belle Plaine High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ainsley Bennett 11
0 Alaina Herrmann 9
0 Ari Koepp 10
0 Belle Haefner 8
0 Cassie Stolt 12
0 Elissa Moonen 9
0 Greta Steinhagen 10
0 Hayley O'Brien 10
0 Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 11
0 Jordyn Williams 10
0 Kalina Wolf 9
0 Kara Reitz 11
0 Kelli Reitz 9
0 Kendra Mullen 10
0 Leah Lenz 9
0 Lexi Edberg 9
0 Lizzy Schmidt 10
0 Mackenzie Murphy 8
0 Madi McGrane 11
0 Malina Koepp 9
0 McKenna Herrmann 11
0 McKenna Ziemke 9
0 Mikayla Coops 11
0 Morgan Kruger 11
0 Rylee Bell 8
0 Sarah Lenz 10
0 Savanna DeYoung 10
0 Skye Jacobs 11
0 Sydney Meyer 9
0 Sydney Weiland 9
0 Tavashia Hill 7
Schedule
3/23/2019Tri-City United0 - 0
3/23/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
3/23/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.0 - 0
3/29/2019Jordan 0 - 0
4/4/2019Delano 0 - 0
4/4/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
4/4/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
4/4/2019Jordan 0 - 0
4/4/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0
4/9/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
4/9/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
4/9/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
4/15/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
4/16/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
4/16/2019Jordan 0 - 0
4/16/2019LeSueur-Henderson H.S.0 - 0
4/23/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
4/23/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
4/23/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
4/25/2019Delano 0 - 0
4/27/2019Lakeville North 0 - 0
4/29/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
5/7/2019Marshall 0 - 0
5/16/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
5/23/2019Minnesota Valley Lutheran H.S.0 - 0
5/23/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
5/23/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
5/23/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
5/23/2019G-F-W 0 - 0
5/23/2019LeSueur-Henderson H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rich Foust
rwfoust@belleplaine.k12.mn.us
952-873-2403
Assistant Coach:
Jacob Nowak
Lisa Jamison
Steve Schroeder
Student Manager:
Brynne Meyer/Merrick Giesen
Lauren Miller

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 21, 2020
    May 21, 2020
    May 21, 2020
    May 21, 2020
    May 30, 2020
    Sub 5 @ Maple River
    Sub 6 @ JWP
    Sub 7 @ LeSueur-Henderson
    Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
    Section @ Mankato West

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 0-0-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    Tri-City United 0-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    LeSueur-Henderson H.S. 0-0-0
    Norwood-Young America 0-0-0
    Southwest Christian 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499