Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Charles High School        (14-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lindsey Root OH 10
2 Sage Snitker OH 11
3 Nina Shaw S 11
4 Eva Anderson S 8
5 Ashley Paul S 10
6 Kiara Perez LI 11
7 Kaitlyn Dailey RH 10
8 Kylee Reps DS 10
9 Megan Shanahan MH 12
11 Alicyn Stambaugh MH 11
12 Daysia Stangler RH 11
13 Lauryn Delger OH 8
14 Elie Welch OH 12
18 Jaidan Dorman RH 12
20 Triniti Gbala MH 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-12,25-19,25-9 L
8/30/2018Lake City 21-25,12-25,12-25 L
9/6/2018Dover-Eyota 25-21,25-21,25-10 W
9/11/2018Caledonia 24-26,25-17,25-20,26-24 L
9/13/2018Southland 25-11,25-9,25-8 W
9/15/2018Farmington Tournament
9/15/2018Delano 25-11, 25-21 L
9/15/2018Red Wing 23-25, 27-29 W
9/15/2018Winona 25-22, 25-18 W
9/15/2018Jordan 25-23,27-25 L
9/18/2018La Crescent- Hokah 25-5,25-14,25-16 W
9/20/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18-25,25-9,21-25,25-15,15-9 W
9/27/2018Lewiston-Altura 24-26, 22-25, 19-25 L
10/2/2018Cotter 18-25,25-18,25-22,25-16 L
10/4/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 25-20, 25-16, 25-17 L
10/6/2018Logan Tournament
10/6/2018Cadott22-25, 25-18, 15-7 W
10/6/2018Onalaska (WI)25-16, 20-25, 15-12 W
10/6/2018Adams Friendship (WI)25-13, 25-21 W
10/6/2018Logan HS, WI25-14, 26-24 W
10/9/2018Rushford-Peterson 22-25, 9-25, 19-25 W
10/11/2018Chatfield 23-25,25-21,25-22,25-21, W
10/16/2018Fillmore Central 25-16,25-17,25-9 L
10/25/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25-20, 25-15, 25-18 W
10/27/2018Cotter 25-23, 25-23, 19-25, 25-19 W
11/1/2018Lake City 25-10, 25-19, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tracie Schaber
tschaber@schs.k12.mn.us
507-932-4910
Assistant Coach:
Lani Leistikow
Molly Thomas
Student Manager:
Elizabeth Hanson
Mya Jones

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Wabasha-Kellogg 11-0-0
    Fillmore Central 10-1-0
    Caledonia 9-2-0
    Lewiston-Altura 8-3-0
    St. Charles 6-5-0
    Cotter 6-5-0
    Rushford-Peterson 6-5-0
    Dover-Eyota 4-7-0
    Chatfield 2-8-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2-9-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 1-7-0
    Southland 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499