Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Apollo High School        (9-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Chloe Swanson F 9
2 Kayla Nguyen G 11
3 Lariah Washington F 11
4 Jessica Timpane F 11
5 Ashley Koepp G 11
10 Shaelynn Hildebrands F 12
11 Shelby Pfannenstein G 12
13 Amber Benner G 10
15 Erin Jansky F 10
20 Lauren Freeman F 9
21 Angie Stolt F 12
23 Jazz Sidmore F 10
35 Laney Chan C 10
Schedule
11/25/2017Brainerd 0 - 0
11/28/2017St. Paul Prep/HSRA75 - 10 W
12/5/2017Big Lake 68 - 60 W
12/7/2017Monticello 57 - 53 W
12/8/2017Bemidji 61 - 83 L
12/12/2017Willmar 73 - 78 L
12/14/2017St. Cloud Tech 61 - 44 W
12/15/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 49 - 80 L
12/21/2017Alexandria Area 52 - 89 L
12/28/2017Little Falls 49 - 44 W
12/28/2017Staples Motley 77 - 49 W
1/2/2018Becker 70 - 65 W
1/4/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.80 - 67 W
1/5/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 63 - 69 L
1/11/2018Fergus Falls 55 - 69 L
1/16/2018Rocori 94 - 60 W
1/19/2018Brainerd 48 - 68 L
1/24/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/30/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
2/5/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
2/8/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/9/2018Willmar 0 - 0
2/13/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/16/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/20/2018Rocori 0 - 0
2/22/2018Brainerd 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jill Lipp
jill.lipp@isd742.org
320-420-4104
Assistant Coach:
Brock Swanson
Harold Alexander, Abby Notch
Ryan Blommer
Student Manager:
Corina Fletcher
Sophie Streich

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 24, 2018 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 27, 2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 3, 2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 8, 2018 - Finals
    7 pm - Tuesday QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:30 pm - Saturday SF @ Buffalo

    7 pm - Thursday Finals @ Buffalo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 7-0-0
    Alexandria Area 6-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 4-1-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-6-0
    St. Cloud Tech 1-4-0
    Fergus Falls 0-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-1-0
    Rocori 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499