Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud        (18-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud Tech High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Noah Althaus G 12
2 Blake Kremers F 10
3 Blake Keller F 10
4 Peyton Bigaoette D 10
6 Eric Warner F 10
7 Lars Olson D 12
8 Logan Johnson F 12
9 Brad Amundson F 12
10 Casey Hormann D 12
11 Zach Kowarsch F 11
12 Noah Bissett F 12
13 Tyler Lunderby F 12
15 Sam Rud D 12
16 Nick Quarve F 12
17 David Weitzel F 12
18 Tommy Amundson D 10
19 Sam Oster F 10
20 Carter Rieland F 12
21 Nick Richert F 11
22 Drew Boike D 10
23 Josh Bach F 12
25 Jacob Smith F 10
26 Nick Portz F 12
27 Conner Doucette D 11
28 Drew Bulson D 12
29 Ryan Staudinger G 12
30 Carl Koehn G 10
32 Brady Jernberg D 11
33 Bryce Rose F 10
34 Derek Stanoch D 10
35 Soren Falloon G 11
36 Thomas Benson F 11
37 Luke Johnson F 10
38 Derek Herrington F 10
39 Spencer Bertram G 10
40 Jack Randolph F 10
41 Jadon Donabauer D 10
42 Christian Engel F 10
44 Sean Davidson D 10
Schedule
11/30/2017River Lakes Stars6 - 0 W
12/9/2017Buffalo 4 - 1 W
12/14/2017Alexandria Area 4 - 1 W
12/16/2017Chaska 2 - 4 L
12/19/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 5 - 2 W
12/21/2017Fergus Falls 6 - 3 W
12/26/2017Minneapolis3 - 5 L
12/27/2017Mounds View 9 - 4 W
12/28/2017St. Louis Park 9 - 5 W
1/2/2018Rogers 6 - 0 W
1/4/2018Bemidji 3 - 1 W
1/9/2018Brainerd H.S.4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/11/2018River Lakes Stars6 - 0 W
1/13/2018Minneapolis4 - 3 W
1/16/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 3 L
1/18/2018Willmar 10 - 2 W
1/20/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 8 L
1/23/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 11 - 0 W
1/25/2018Alexandria Area 4 - 3 W
1/27/2018Roseau 4 - 3 W
1/30/2018Moorhead 0 - 3 L
2/1/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 5 - 2 W
2/5/2018Fergus Falls 8 - 0 W
2/13/2018Breck School8 - 0 W
2/15/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pete Matanich
pete@premierhomesearch.com
320-493-5716
Assistant Coach:
Cory Robinson
Jeremy Forsell
Paul Kenney
Student Manager:
Jack Randolph
Nick Quarve

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday- February 14,
    2018 -
    Seeding Coaches Vote

    Tuesday - February 20, 2018
    - QF

    Saturday - February 24,
    2018
    - SF

    Wednesday - February 28,
    2018 -
    Finals


    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - SF @ High Seed

    Wednesday - 7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud 10-2-0
    Alexandria Area 8-4-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 8-5-0
    River Lakes Stars 4-7-0
    Brainerd H.S. 3-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 2-9-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499