Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Apollo High School        (6-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Apollo Eagles


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Dan Wieber D 12
4 Brandon Baker D 12
6 Cameron Anderman F 12
7 Tanner Breidenbach D 12
8 Trevor Vossen F 12
9 Ethan Torgerson F 12
10 Casey Horman D 10
12 Noah Bissett F 10
13 Nick Richert F 9
15 Zach Pfannenstein F 12
17 Gino Lucia F 12
19 Michael Behl F 12
20 Skyler Rieland F 12
21 Brandon Bissett F 12
22 Carter Rieland F 10
24 Blake Theisen F 12
26 Josh Kenney F 12
30 Mitchell Lowell G 12
32 Nick Althaus G 12
35 Derek Ertl G 12
Schedule
11/20/2015Bemidji 1 - 2 L
12/1/2015Willmar 0 - 0 T
12/11/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 4 - 3 W
12/12/2015St. Cloud Cathedral 4 - 1 W
12/17/2015Fergus Falls 0 - 0 T
12/19/2015Mankato West 6 - 2 W
12/28/2015Sauk Rapids-Rice 8 - 0 W
12/29/2015St. Cloud Tech 5 - 0 W
12/30/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 5 - 1 W
1/4/2016Willmar 0 - 0 T
1/5/2016Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/7/2016Breck School2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/12/2016River Lakes Stars4 - 0 W
1/15/2016Hibbing/Chisholm3 - 1 W
1/19/2016Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 - 0 W
1/26/2016Little Falls 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/28/2016St. Cloud Tech 5 - 4 W
1/30/2016Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl0 - 0
2/1/2016Fergus Falls 0 - 0 T
2/4/2016Brainerd H.S.7 - 3 W
2/9/2016Hutchinson 5 - 3 W
2/11/2016River Lakes Stars4 - 1 W
2/16/2016River Lakes Stars0 - 0
2/20/2016Little Falls 1 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pete Matanich
pete@premierhomesearch.com
320-493-5716
Assistant Coach:
Dan Lahr
Jon Green
Student Manager:
Sandis Rittman
Travis Imdieke

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February 10, 2016 - Seeding

    Saturday - February 13, 2016 - Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Tuesday - February 16, 2016 - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - February 20, 2016 - SF

    Thursday - February 25, 2016 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off / QF @ High Seed

    5:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 10-5-0
    St. Cloud Tech 8-6-0
    Alexandria Area 7-7-1
    Brainerd H.S. 4-0-0
    River Lakes Stars 4-8-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-0-0
    Willmar 1-2-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-11-0
    Fergus Falls 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499