Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Apollo High School        (6-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Chloe Swanson G 10
2 Sofie Streich A 10
3 Emilee Logeman D 12
4 Josie Hamre M 9
6 Skyler Urick D 10
7 Breanna Stueve D 8
8 Kylie Mondloch M 10
9 Jadyn Betzold D 8
10 Paris Hoel A 10
11 Gabby Kinzer D 10
12 Mei-Ling Lenzner A 10
13 Jessica Timpane M 12
14 Heiley Jongeward D 10
15 Solina Jasso D 9
16 Erica Thell D 12
17 Ashley Koepp M 12
18 Katie Myers F 12
20 Anika Preisler M 10
20 Bailey Tomsich M 9
22 Caitlin Ruhl D 11
23 Emily Koepp M 9
24 Taylor Gessner A 10
98 Megan Vasek G 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Champlin Park 0 - 12 L
8/25/2018Blake School (The)0 - 10 L
8/28/2018Becker 4 - 1 W
8/30/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
9/6/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 3 - 2 W
9/8/2018DeLaSalle 0 - 9 L
9/11/2018Willmar 2 - 0 W
9/13/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 9 L
9/18/2018Alexandria Area H.S.1 - 3 L
9/20/2018Fergus Falls 7 - 4 W
9/25/2018Bemidji 2 - 4 L
9/27/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 1 L
10/2/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 2 - 1 W
10/4/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 - 7 L
(OT)
10/8/2018Rocori 7 - 1 W
10/13/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 2 - 3 L
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Timpane
mjtimpane@gmail.com
320-492-5904
Assistant Coach:
Andy Seeharat
Stephanie Skallerud
Student Manager:
Anika Preisler
Sammy Nelson

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    2018 - North 8 Teams -
    South 8 Teams

    Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

    Final at North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Brainerd H.S. 10-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-2-1
    St. Cloud Apollo 5-3-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 5-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 2-2-0
    Willmar 2-5-0
    Rocori 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499