Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Cathedral High School        (19-6-2)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jake Levinski G 12
2 Reid Bogenholm D 9
4 Jake Van Halbeck F 12
7 Nate Martin F 10
8 Nate Warner F 9
9 James Anderson F 11
10 Jeron Hirschfeld D 11
11 Connor Beltz F 12
12 Jake Minkkinen F 11
13 Talon Lenzen D 10
16 Matthew Wedin D 11
18 Mack Motzko F 9
19 Michael Spethmann F 12
22 Quinton Young F 12
23 Zack Sellner D 12
26 Kevin Hayward D 11
27 Reagan Garden F 12
29 Jackson Savoie F 10
30 Noah Amundson G 10
33 Jared Klein F 11
Schedule
11/26/2016Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades16 - 0 W
11/29/2016Fergus Falls 4 - 0 W
12/2/2016Warroad 3 - 2 W
12/3/2016East Grand Forks 4 - 4 T
12/9/2016Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota6 - 3 W
12/10/2016St. Paul Academy and Summit School3 - 5 L
12/13/2016Alexandria Area 3 - 3 T
12/20/2016Duluth Denfeld 5 - 2 W
12/22/2016Mankato West 4 - 3 W
12/27/2016Sauk Rapids-Rice 7 - 0 W
12/28/2016River Lakes Stars6 - 2 W
12/29/2016Northfield 4 - 2 W
1/6/2017Hermantown 1 - 7 L
1/12/2017Little Falls 5 - 1 W
1/14/2017Prairie Centre Area12 - 0 W
1/17/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 7 - 2 W
1/20/2017Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl11 - 1 W
1/21/2017Blake School (The)6 - 4 W
1/26/2017Delano Tigers4 - 8 L
1/28/2017Breck School2 - 4 L
2/2/2017Little Falls 9 - 0 W
2/4/2017Thief River Falls H.S.1 - 0 W
(Forfeit )
2/9/2017St. Cloud2 - 4 L
2/11/2017Mahtomedi 1 - 3 L
2/16/2017Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak4 - 2 W
2/21/2017Prairie Centre Area15 - 0 W
2/25/2017Fergus Falls 9 - 2 W
3/2/2017Alexandria Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derrick Brown
dbrown@cathedralcrusaders.org
320-257-2120
Assistant Coach:
Tom Bruce (V), Ron Brown (V)
Travis Schneider (JV), Robbie Stocker (JV), Cal Herold (Goalies)
Student Manager:
Managers: Cade Anderson, Brock VanHalbeck
Stats: Dom Deieso, Sam Nelson, Max LaBine, Cameron Isham

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February
    15, 2017 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Saturday - February 18,
    2017 - Play-In Game

    Tuesday - February 21,
    2017 - QF

    Saturday - February 25,
    2017 - SF

    Thursday - March 2, 2017
    - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 5:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Little Falls 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499