Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Cathedral High School        (5-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Conner Vogt G 9
2 Reid Bogenholm D 10
3 Jacob Hirschfeld F 9
4 Jon Bell F 9
5 Nathan Windfeldt F 12
6 Cullen Hiltner F 9
7 Nate Martin F 11
8 Nate Warner F 10
9 James Anderson F 12
10 Jeron Hirschfeld D 12
11 Ethan Cumming D 10
12 Jake Minkkinen F 12
13 Talon Lenzen D 11
14 Daniel Hjort F 11
15 CJ Zins D 10
16 Matthew Wedin D 12
17 Austin Howard F 11
18 Mack Motzko F 10
19 Matt Corrigan F 10
20 Jack Smith F 10
21 Luke Schmidt F 11
22 Luke Anderson D 10
23 Mitch Miller D 10
24 Zander Bieniek D 11
25 Peter Berg F 11
26 Kevin Hayward D 12
27 Blake Perbix F 10
29 Jackson Savoie F 11
30 Noah Amundson G 11
31 Matthew Vazquez G 10
32 Devon Deieso D 11
33 Jared Klein F 12
34 Kirby Schmid F 11
35 Grant Martin G 9
42 TJ Neu D 10
43 Will Medvec D 10
44 Brad Reuter F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Fergus Falls 5 - 0 W
12/1/2017Warroad 5 - 2 W
12/2/2017East Grand Forks 1 - 5 L
12/8/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota8 - 0 W
12/9/2017Thief River Falls H.S.4 - 1 W
12/12/2017Alexandria Area 7 - 1 W
12/16/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee0 - 0
12/19/2017Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
12/22/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
12/28/2017River Lakes Stars0 - 0
12/29/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
12/30/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/5/2018Hermantown 0 - 0
1/6/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl0 - 0
1/11/2018Little Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/18/2018Delano Tigers0 - 0
1/20/2018St. Cloud0 - 0
1/23/2018Little Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/26/2018Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
1/30/2018Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
2/1/2018Breck School0 - 0
2/8/2018Orono 0 - 0
2/10/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 0
2/13/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
2/15/2018Monticello Moose0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derrick Brown
dbrown@cathedralcrusaders.org
320-257-2120
Assistant Coach:
Tom Bruce (V), Ron Brown (V)
Travis Schneider (JV), David Spethmann (JV), Cal Herold (Goalies)
Student Manager:
Managers: Cade Anderson, Adam Donlin, Stan Lei, Brock Van Halbeck
STATS: Cameron Isham, Tyler Bautch, Brandon Hartung, Keenan Rajkowski

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February
    14, 2018 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Saturday - February 17,
    2018 - Play-In Games (2)

    Tuesday - February 20,
    2018 - QF

    Saturday - February 24,
    2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 1, 2018
    - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 4:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Little Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499