Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Cathedral High School        (28-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abbey Medelberg DS 12
1 Faith Van Erp S 10
2 Lucy Pelzel OH 12
3 Natalie Stang RH 11
4 Maya VanErp OH 12
5 Taylor Mathiasen OH 11
6 Maria Bengtson S 11
8 Megan Voit S 12
9 Meg Januschka MH 12
10 Addy Pfannenstein OH 10
11 Hallie Hupf OH 12
12 Liz Hamak DS 11
13 Celine Schoenecker RH 12
15 Gabby Heying OH 12
18 Kaitlyn Voth MH 9
Schedule
8/24/2018Staples-Motley 14-25, 8-25 W
8/24/2018Royalton 23-25, 25-19, 25-12 W
8/24/2018Milaca25-13, 25-10 W
8/24/2018Pillager 25-13, 25-10 W
9/4/2018Maple Lake 20-25, 19-25, 19-25 W
9/8/2018Annandale 25-22, 25-15 W
9/8/2018Foley 21-25, 25-19, 15-8 W
9/8/2018Watertown-Mayer 19-25, 17-25 L
9/8/2018Pipestone Area 25-17, 25-18 W
9/11/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-12, 25-10, 25-16 W
9/13/2018Foley 25-17, 25-12, 25-19 W
9/18/2018Albany 23-25, 20-25, 14-25 W
9/20/2018Milaca25-16, 25-14, 25-20 W
9/25/2018Becker 25-15, 23-25, 25-21, 27-25 W
9/27/2018Zimmerman 25-10, 25-13, 25-13 W
10/1/2018Annandale 29-27, 25-15, 29-27 W
10/2/2018Mora 25-8, 25-27, 25-12, 25-13 W
10/4/2018Little Falls 25-19, 25-19, 25-11 W
10/9/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.25-9, 25-12, 25-27, 25-22 W
10/11/2018Albany 25-14, 25-23, 25-19 W
10/15/2018Little Falls 25-6, 25-15, 25-12 W
10/16/2018Foley 25-15, 25-20, 25-10 W
10/18/2018Princeton 22-25, 16-25 W
10/18/2018Hibbing 25-12, 25-8 W
10/18/2018Osakis 25-10, 25-9 W
10/18/2018Maple Grove 25-27, 25-18, 14-16 L
10/25/2018Holdingford 26-24, 25-16, 25-10 W
10/30/2018Melrose Area 25-11, 25-18, 25-18 W
11/1/2018Foley 25-20, 25-12, 25-21 W
11/3/2018Sauk Centre W
11/8/2018Kasson-Mantorville 25-11, 25-18, 25-16 L
11/10/2018Belle Plaine H.S.27-25, 25-23, 27-25 L
12/9/2018Watertown-Mayer 18-25, 29-31, 25-22, 20-25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Glenda Prom
rgprom@charter.net
320-980-3275
Assistant Coach:
Heidi Schloe
Jordanna Sclulttner
Tara Prom
Student Manager:
Andrea Thyen
Larkin Vangsness

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Sauk Rapids HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 10-0-0
    Becker 7-3-0
    Milaca 6-3-0
    Foley 5-1-0
    Albany 5-5-0
    Mora 3-6-0
    Little Falls 1-7-0
    Zimmerman 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499