Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Saint Cloud Tech        (13-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Granite City Baptist Academy, St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud Tech High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Poetz, Jackson 8
106 Brott, Cody 8
106 Danford, Rheave 9
106 Hamak, Nick 8
106 Santiago Ramos, Federico 9
106 Toenjes, Trey 9
113 Cupp, Tyler 7
113 Isak, Masud 9
113 Orth, Aiden 7
120 Garceau, Parker 11
120 Garceau, Preston 11
120 Hemingway, Drevion 10
120 Jacobs, Kole 11
120 Johnson, Andy 8
126 Kern, Alex 12
126 Latterell, Jack 10
126 Rajkic, Luka 12
126 Thompson, Mason 10
132 Danford, Kaden 9
132 Petersen, Caleb 12
132 Weleski, Dawson 12
132 Zachman, Tyler 11
145 Hooper, Dallas 12
152 Brenner, Austin 12
152 Hanson, Logan 10
152 Hugg, Taylor 10
152 Nistler, Graham 12
152 Sundstrom, Jayden 12
160 Hugg, Tucker 7
160 Kiffmeyer, Drew 11
170 Garceau, Braxton 12
182 Gustin, Spencer 9
195 Green, Isaiah 10
220 Christiansen, Payton 11
220 Voigt, Aaron 10
Schedule
12/2/2017St Michael-Albertville Invitational0 - 0  
(5th place)
12/7/2017Fergus Falls 64 - 15 W
12/8/2017Willmar Invite0 - 0  
(2nd place)
12/16/2017Rochester Invite0 - 0  
(19th place)
12/22/2017Willmar 23 - 45 L
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red Tournament0 - 0  
(9th place)
1/4/2018Brainerd H.S.36 - 30 W
1/6/2018Foley 0 - 0  
(3rd place)
1/11/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 46 - 30 W
1/13/2018Hastings 32 - 38 L
1/13/2018Minneapolis Southwest 72 - 4 W
1/13/2018Albert Lea Area24 - 40 L
1/18/2018St. Cloud Apollo 78 - 3 W
1/20/2018Little Falls H.S.47 - 18 W
1/20/2018Buffalo 46 - 24 W
(Rogers Invite)
1/20/2018Goodhue 31 - 25 W
1/25/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 52 - 20 W
1/27/2018Orono 0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
2/2/2018Moorhead 52 - 15 W
2/2/2018Bemidji 20 - 39 L
2/8/2018Rocori 60 - 15 W
2/8/2018Alexandria Area 59 - 15 W
2/17/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 54 - 15 W
(8AAA Team Section)
2/17/2018Bemidji 27 - 35 L
(8AAA Team Section)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bob Boeck
robert.boeck@isd742.org
320-253-1600
Assistant Coach:
Dale Wahnschaffe, Ross Lefebvre
Brad Salveson, Randy Dorn
Tony Kenning, Mitch Voigt
Student Manager:
Arsia Wadtan, Angie Kiffmeyer
Kenzie Jacobs, Morgan Mangel

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Individuals -Saturday.
    February 24, 2018

    One Day meet at St Cloud Tech
    7:30 am - Skin check
    9":45 am - Pigtail matches - 2 matches per weight/4 mats
    11 am - Quarter-Final matches - 4 mats
    1 pm - Consolation Pigtails - 4 mats
    2:30 pm - Champion SF/Consolation SF - 4 mats - 5th/6th polaces matches - 4 mats
    5 pm - Championships (1st-2nd; 3rd-4th - 2 mats
    True 2nd to follow

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 8-0-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 6-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-5-0
    Brainerd H.S. 3-2-0
    Rocori 3-3-0
    Alexandria Area 3-5-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-3-0
    Fergus Falls 1-4-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499