Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Croix Lutheran Academy        (12-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
11 Jonathan Liesener QB 11
13 Evan Anderson WR 12
14 Thiago Carvalho WR 12
15 Zach Thiel WR 11
16 Cory Bryant WR 12
21 Dorrell Bratton RB 12
22 Nehemiah Hammick RB 12
25 Ben Molina RB 12
26 Joshua Liesener QB 10
27 Isaiah Allen RB 11
29 Asahi Kuroki RB 11
31 Caleb Little RB 11
32 Mike Stern RB 12
33 Alexander Walker WR 11
34 Caleb Leach RB 11
36 James Chernohorsky RB 12
39 Seth Goplen RB 10
40 Ian Spiegelberg OT 10
41 Zach Longueville QB 9
47 Quincy Hardel-Davis TE 11
48 Luiz Azevedo QB 10
50 Erik Snook OT 12
51 Jack Kapanke OL 12
52 Sam Fischer C 12
56 Jon VandenBosch C 11
58 Ronnie Burkhart C 12
60 Nick Hinsch C 10
61 Josh Leach OL 10
62 Rafael Feijo OT 11
65 Jake Langevin OT 10
66 Matthew Sieh OL 12
68 Luke Liska OL 10
69 Elijah Lewis OL 11
70 Riley Bryant OL 10
71 Haden Werner OT 10
72 Sam Wondrasch OT 12
74 Darryl Scott OT 11
75 Tom Boehlke OT 12
76 Matt Nelson OT 12
77 Jesus Ibarra-Rojas OT 12
78 Adam Arroyo Jr. OT 12
79 Zach Yanta OT 12
80 Daniel Olson WR 11
82 Jack Ma OT 10
83 Sabastian Arroyo TE 10
84 Rafael Rehme WR 11
85 Caleb Rathje TE 11
86 John Kang WR 12
87 Stephen Kletscher TE 12
89 Garett Maag WR 12
Schedule
9/1/2017Providence Academy40 - 12 W
9/8/2017SMB Wolfpack50 - 14 W
9/15/2017St. Paul Central 49 - 7 W
9/22/2017Fridley 51 - 33 W
9/28/2017Minneapolis Washburn 49 - 20 W
10/7/2017St. Paul Highland Park35 - 0 W
10/13/2017Mound Westonka 48 - 23 W
10/18/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.48 - 33 W
10/28/2017Minneapolis Edison 61 - 20 W
(Section Semifinal)
11/3/2017Cannon Falls 49 - 12 W
(Section Final)
11/11/2017Rochester Lourdes 61 - 29 W
(Final)
11/18/2017Pequot Lakes 45 - 7 W
11/25/2017Pierz 21 - 34 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Carl Lemke
clemke@stcroixlutheran.org
651-455-1521
Assistant Coach:
Mark Kruse, Mark Kaiser
Ryan Hulse, Jeff Lemke
Tony Drkula, Jason Thiel, Lincoln Hochmuth

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov 3, 2017
    all games at High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin City Maroon Standings
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 5-0-0
    Fridley 2-2-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 1-1-0
    SMB Wolfpack 0-1-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 0-1-0
    St. Paul Central 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499