Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Croix Lutheran Academy        (7-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Haberkorn, Matthew 9
106 Hernandez, Joshua 7
106 Kyle Monn 9
113 Menk, Allan 9
120 Caden Fischer 10
120 Damien Rowland 9
126 Mueller, William 10
126 Walker, Alexander 12
132 Anthony Kim 9
132 Monn, Payton 11
138 Charlie Prestegaard 9
145 Gavin Pfenning-Staupe 11
152 Bryant, Riley 11
170 Hinsch, Nick 11
182 Kapanke, Will 10
182 Ogiemwonyi, Valentino 10
195 Elijah Lewis 12
220 Ian Spiegelberg 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Invitational0 - 0
12/4/2018Edina 12 - 47 L
12/4/2018Trinity School at River Ridge2 - 0 W
12/7/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 42 - 17 W
12/7/2018Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad42 - 32 W
12/8/2018Invitational0 - 0
12/13/2018South Saint Paul 6 - 64 L
12/13/2018North Branch 24 - 45 L
12/13/2018Chisago Lakes 18 - 54 L
12/28/2018Rochester Century 25 - 54 L
12/28/2018Hopkins 18 - 63 L
12/28/2018Tartan 15 - 59 L
12/28/2018St. Paul Johnson22 - 48 L
12/28/2018Minneapolis Edison 33 - 23 W
1/3/2019Rockford 42 - 24 W
1/3/2019Spectrum 30 - 54 L
1/3/2019Mound-Westonka6 - 62 L
1/5/2019Invitational0 - 0
1/10/2019Fridley 9 - 71 L
1/17/2019North 18 - 57 L
1/17/2019St. Thomas Academy12 - 55 L
1/19/2019Invitational0 - 0
1/24/2019St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning27 - 40 L
1/24/2019Minneapolis South18 - 51 L
1/24/2019St. Paul Como Park H.S.36 - 35 W
1/26/2019Mahtomedi 3 - 61 L
1/26/2019St. Agnes 27 - 46 L
1/26/2019Mille Lacs Raiders18 - 54 L
1/26/2019Pine Island 30 - 42 L
1/26/2019Rush City/Braham12 - 49 L
2/1/2019Columbia Heights 51 - 11 W
2/9/2019Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/16/2019Conference Tournament24 - 56 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cory Olson/Curt Richter
colson@stcroixlutheran.org
651-455-1521
Assistant Coach:
Kelly Korwin
Student Manager:
Abbey Koenig, Katelin Schlundt
Erin Taack, Koto Morishita, Evjen Walters

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Team
    Saturday, February 16,
    2019
    10:00 AM

    Mahtomedi High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 5-0-0
    St. Agnes 4-2-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 3-3-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 3-3-0
    Spectrum 2-2-0
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 1-3-0
    Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    Columbia Heights 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499