Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Francis High School        (9-16-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Drew Bancroft F 12
6 Myles Wickman F 12
7 Cody Kolb D 12
8 Colton Linson F 12
9 Blake Kelley F 11
12 Corey Wilmer F 11
13 Bennet McCargar F 12
16 Ethan Smith F 10
18 Jordan Haller D 11
19 Dayne Mann D 11
20 Cody Cheney D 10
23 Gunnar Grams F 11
24 Gavin Reintjes F 9
26 Ike Hassel F 11
27 Dylan Strate F 10
28 Austin Smith D 11
29 Caleb Young G 11
35 Matthew Powell G 10
37 Cody Strate F 10
40 Nathan Roberts D 11
Schedule
11/27/2018North Branch 4 - 2 W
11/30/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.4 - 8 L
12/1/2018Coon Rapids 3 - 7 L
12/7/2018Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota2 - 4 L
12/8/2018Rochester John Marshall7 - 2 W
12/14/2018Cambridge-Isanti 6 - 1 W
12/15/2018St. Louis Park 1 - 7 L
12/21/2018Southwest Christian8 - 0 W
12/27/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1 - 6 L
12/28/2018Rocori 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/29/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 6 L
1/5/2019Rogers 0 - 5 L
1/8/2019Forest Lake 4 - 6 L
1/17/2019Monticello Moose0 - 5 L
1/19/2019Princeton 3 - 8 L
1/22/2019Southwest Christian1 - 3 L
1/24/2019North Branch 2 - 5 L
1/26/2019Cambridge-Isanti 9 - 0 W
2/1/2019Mora-Milaca5 - 2 W
2/2/2019Buffalo 0 - 7 L
2/5/2019Anoka 0 - 6 L
2/6/2019St. Paul Highland - Central5 - 2 W
2/8/2019Rogers 1 - 2 L
2/12/2019Marshall School, Duluth1 - 4 L
2/14/2019Chisago Lakes 2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/16/2019Cambridge-Isanti 7 - 3 W
(Section game)
2/19/2019Andover 0 - 11 L
(Section 7AA)
2/23/2019Section 7AA0 - 0
2/28/2019Section 7AA0 - 0
3/6/2019State Tournament0 - 0
3/7/2019State Tournament0 - 0
3/8/2019State Tournament0 - 0
3/9/2019State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Schaff
tyler.schaff@isd15.org
763-213-1676
Assistant Coach:
Brad Marlowe
Jason Lindberg
Jon Jonasson
Student Manager:
Jace Goedel
Mackenzie Goedel

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 16, 2019
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Monticello Moose 8-4-0
    Buffalo 6-0-0
    Rogers 6-6-0
    North Branch 6-6-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 5-5-0
    Princeton 4-7-0
    St. Francis 3-7-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499