Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Francis High School        (9-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nolan Garaghty G 11
2 Dylan Demarais D 11
3 Alex Besch F 12
7 Cody Kolb D 10
8 Travis Weidt F 12
10 Nathan Chinander D 12
11 Jared Giving F 12
12 Derek Barck D 12
14 Austin Leppo D 10
16 Travis Carroll D 12
17 Austin Schuhmacher F 12
22 Layne Sabby F 11
23 Reese Kaehler F 11
27 Eric Maroney D 11
28 Colton Linson F 10
34 Colin Tollefson F 12
35 Matthew Powell G 8
38 Myles Westbrook F 11
40 Tristan Hanson F 12
Schedule
11/29/2016Shakopee 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/2/2016Owatonna 5 - 6 L
12/3/2016Dodge County Wildcats10 - 2 W
12/6/2016Cambridge-Isanti 13 - 2 W
12/8/2016Rogers 3 - 6 L
12/10/2016Mounds View 0 - 6 L
12/13/2016Marshall School, Duluth1 - 11 L
12/22/2016Dodge County Wildcats8 - 2 W
12/27/2016Roseville Area 1 - 3 L
12/28/2016Brainerd H.S.2 - 6 L
12/29/2016C-E-C Lumberjacks1 - 5 L
1/5/2017Buffalo 0 - 3 L
(W)
1/7/2017Anoka 3 - 2 W
1/10/2017Forest Lake 7 - 2 W
1/14/2017North Branch 4 - 1 W
1/17/2017Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak2 - 5 L
1/19/2017Cambridge-Isanti 3 - 5 L
1/21/2017Princeton 6 - 1 W
1/26/2017Chisago Lakes 5 - 2 W
1/28/2017Rogers 4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/31/2017Andover 0 - 9 L
2/4/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 14 L
2/9/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 11 L
2/11/2017Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak2 - 5 L
2/14/2017Buffalo 1 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Schaff
tyler.schaff@isd15.org
763-213-1676
Assistant Coach:
Brad Marlowe
Brock Libby
Jason Lindberg
Student Manager:
Jace Goedel
Mackenzie Goedel

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 17, 2018
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Mar 1, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak 8-3-1
    Rogers 7-3-1
    Buffalo 5-2-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 4-3-1
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 4-0-0
    St. Francis 4-8-0
    Chisago Lakes 4-8-0
    Princeton 2-9-1
    North Branch 2-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499