Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Francis High School        (15-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Ferguson, Josh 10
106 Halstensen, Kyle 8
113 Hollenbeck, Ken 9
120 Erickson, Riley 9
126 Dubois, Josh 9
132 Alexson, Brett 12
138 Dougherty, Colin 11
138 Lehn, James 9
152 Bartell, Carter 8
152 Conant, Philip 8
152 Hoglund, Andrew 11
152 Peterson, Max 9
160 Lindquist, Hayden 9
106 Skogquist, Tanner 9
113 Flagstad, Bo 8
120 Green, Tom 9
120 Martin, Josh 11
120 Peltier, Brady 8
132 Hallin, Ben 11
138 Grise, Ryan 11
138 Wasche, Mike 11
138 Woodruff, Grant 11
145 Bonte, Zach 11
152 Bonte, Luke 12
152 Grise, Calvin 12
160 Lipinski, Joey 11
170 Gerlach, Tony 10
170 Skogquist, Tate 11
182 Lane, Preston 12
195 Bodenburg, Tate 10
195 Gerlach, Nick 12
195 Lindenfelser, Kyle 12
285 Pierce, Nick 12
Schedule
11/29/2018Cambridge-Isanti 33 - 37 L
11/30/2018Coon Rapids 15 - 47 L
12/1/2018Prior Lake 36 - 27 W
12/1/2018Albert Lea Area28 - 44 L
12/1/2018Coon Rapids 21 - 42 L
12/8/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24 - 35 L
12/8/2018Hibbing 38 - 30 W
12/8/2018Westfield Razorbacks45 - 23 W
12/14/2018Minnesota Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2018Minnesota Christmas Tournament0 - 0  
(28th place)
12/20/2018Chisago Lakes 60 - 11 W
12/21/2018Anoka 20 - 43 L
12/28/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
12/29/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/5/2019Farmington 40 - 33 W
(Koda Classic)
1/5/2019Chatfield 37 - 36 W
1/5/2019Osseo51 - 27 W
1/5/2019Scott West20 - 50 L
1/11/2019North Branch 50 - 18 W
1/12/2019Triton 65 - 12 W
1/12/2019Roseville Area 39 - 36 W
1/17/2019Princeton 45 - 25 W
1/19/2019Champlin Park 50 - 12 W
1/19/2019White Bear Lake Area 46 - 30 W
1/19/2019Brainerd H.S.24 - 49 L
1/25/2019Mississippi 8 Conference Meet0 - 0 T
(2nd)
2/2/2019Fridley 52 - 18 W
2/2/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 20 - 47 L
2/2/2019Forest Lake 15 - 63 L
2/2/2019Eden Prairie 38 - 21 W
2/9/2019Morris Tiger Invite0 - 0  
(1st place)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kurt Werk
kurt.werk@isd15.org
763-753-7139
Assistant Coach:
Billy Pierce
Jake Kettler
Seth Lange

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Team Feb 15 2019
    St. Francis
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-0-0
    Rogers 4-1-0
    Big Lake 3-2-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-2-0
    Princeton 2-3-0
    St. Francis 1-2-0
    North Branch 0-2-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-2-0
    Buffalo 0-3-0
    Monticello 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499